Go Premium
Login Register
One Day Fantasy Baseball One Day Fantasy Baseball

Wide Receiver (WR) Snap Counts

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 17

Will Fuller led all wide receivers in snaps this week, which was a bit odd, but look for him to serve as the WR2 still going into the playoffs. Davante Adams and Jordy Nelson both were at 70 snaps this week in a win over Detroit. With Jacksonville's passing attack always in high gear, Bryan Walters and Allen Robinson were top ten in snaps. Julio Jones played 79% of the snaps this week wrapping up his season finding the end zone. Look for him to take a jump up with a full week off before their next game. Michael Floyd played 73% of the snaps in New England, and had a huge role with his new team.


PlayerPosTeamSnapsSnap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Will FullerWRHOU7399%10%2.40.03
Davante AdamsWRGB7093%13%17.10.24
Jordy NelsonWRGB7093%9%6.60.09
Allen RobinsonWRJAX7096%17%8.20.12
TY HiltonWRIND6997%17%9.50.14
Bryan WaltersWRJAX6893%13%8.80.13
Michael ThomasWRNO6686%21%21.60.33
Demarcus AyersWRPIT6693%18%9.20.14
Terrelle PryorWRCLE6482%17%9.40.15
Phillip DorsettWRIND6490%6%5.60.09
Chris HoganWRNE6496%6%2.70.04
Dorial Green-BeckhamWRPHI6484%8%1.50.02
Brandon LaFellWRCIN6393%18%6.70.11
Corey ColemanWRCLE6381%14%4.90.08
Golden TateWRDET6294%16%14.40.23
Marvin JonesWRDET6294%15%7.60.12
Sterling ShepardWRNYG6286%8%3.70.06
Tyrell WilliamsWRSD6294%11%7.00.11
Cody CoreWRCIN6190%8%8.20.13
Geronimo AllisonWRGB6181%10%15.10.25
Adam ThielenWRMIN6197%2%0.70.01
Julian EdelmanWRNE6090%22%23.70.40
Victor CruzWRNYG6083%7%0.70.01
Anquan BoldinWRDET5989%10%11.70.20
Brian QuickWRLA5998%12%1.50.03
Paul TurnerWRPHI5978%7%3.00.05
Jarvis LandryWRMIA5898%21%13.60.23
Russell ShepardWRTB5892%12%2.90.05
Steve SmithWRBAL5778%9%3.40.06
Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR5783%12%15.30.27
Devante ParkerWRMIA5797%12%4.50.08
Robert WoodsWRBUF5689%9%4.30.08
Cody LatimerWRDEN5677%9%2.80.05
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5574%20%12.30.22
Kenny StillsWRMIA5593%13%10.10.18
Brandin CooksWRNO5571%11%1.90.03
Eli RogersWRPIT5578%11%6.10.11
Pharoh CooperWRLA5490%11%1.60.03
Mike EvansWRTB5486%20%12.50.23
Ted GinnWRCAR5377%13%9.30.18
Dontrelle InmanWRSD5380%9%5.10.10
Rishard MatthewsWRTEN5387%25%17.40.33
Sammy WatkinsWRBUF5181%18%3.10.06
Keith MumpheryWRHOU5169%8%2.30.05
Tyler BoydWRCIN5074%6%5.40.11
Jeremy KerleyWRSF5082%16%6.10.12
Julio JonesWRATL4979%18%15.60.32
Alshon JefferyWRCHI4982%6%1.00.02
Jeremy MaclinWRKC4980%10%5.30.11
Michael FloydWRNE4973%8%9.60.20
Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4886%10%9.30.19
Odell Beckham JrWRNYG4867%15%4.40.09
Harry DouglasWRTEN4879%0%0.00.00
Jamison CrowderWRWAS4887%6%1.60.03
Cameron MeredithWRCHI4778%13%10.20.22
Marqise LeeWRJAX4764%19%8.60.18
Tavon AustinWRLA4778%9%0.00.00
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI4666%15%10.30.22
Mohamed SanuWRATL4674%9%9.20.20
Daniel BrownWRCHI4677%4%1.80.04
Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ4573%18%8.10.18
Doug BaldwinWRSEA4570%9%4.40.10
Pierre GarconWRWAS4582%16%9.60.21
Mike WallaceWRBAL4460%9%3.30.08
Andrew HawkinsWRCLE4456%11%0.90.02
Robby AndersonWRNYJ4471%16%4.30.10
Jarius WrightWRMIN4368%16%8.40.20
Cobi HamiltonWRPIT4361%9%11.40.27
Paul RichardsonWRSEA4367%16%4.50.10
Brice ButlerWRDAL4275%5%0.30.01
Amari CooperWROAK4278%19%9.90.24
DeSean JacksonWRWAS4276%12%3.40.08
Jordan TaylorWRDEN4156%7%4.10.10
Chester RogersWRIND4158%17%7.20.18
JJ NelsonWRARI4057%30%7.50.19
Chris ConleyWRKC4066%13%5.50.14
Charone PeakeWRNYJ4065%13%2.20.06
Corey BrownWRCAR3957%8%2.00.05
Cole BeasleyWRDAL3970%10%4.90.13
John BrownWRARI3854%11%2.50.07
Demaryius ThomasWRDEN3852%16%4.70.12
Tyreek HillWRKC3862%18%6.10.16
Brittan GoldenWRARI3753%8%0.00.00
Bennie FowlerWRDEN3751%0%0.00.00
Willie SneadWRNO3748%11%8.20.22
Jermaine KearseWRSEA3758%19%4.50.12
Chris HarperWRSF3761%8%2.50.07
Adam HumphriesWRTB3759%35%9.40.25
Isaiah BurseWRSD3655%8%0.00.00
Justin HardyWRATL3557%20%10.30.29
Ty MontgomeryWRGB3547%14%6.10.17
Michael CrabtreeWROAK3565%23%4.70.13
Byron MarshallWRPHI3546%6%4.60.13
Bryce TreggsWRPHI3546%6%0.00.00
Rod StreaterWRSF3456%3%0.50.01
Marquise GoodwinWRBUF3352%15%0.80.02
Deonte ThompsonWRCHI3355%6%0.00.00
Brandon ColemanWRNO3242%9%0.80.03
Seth RobertsWROAK3259%9%2.60.08
Breshad PerrimanWRBAL3143%26%6.20.20
Kamar AikenWRBAL3143%10%2.20.07
Charles JohnsonWRMIN2946%3%1.10.04
Aaron BurbridgeWRSF2744%7%2.40.09
DeAndre SmelterWRSF2744%4%2.30.09
Jeremy RossWRARI2637%15%9.70.37
Darren WallerWRBAL2636%4%0.00.00
Josh BellamyWRCHI2542%4%1.80.07
Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2535%16%4.60.18
Rashard HigginsWRCLE2431%4%0.00.00
Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN2438%8%3.90.16
Devin SmithWRNYJ2134%0%0.00.00
Tanner McevoyWRSEA2133%10%1.60.08

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 16

A.J. Green was shut down for the year, putting Brandon LaFell in the top spot again, playing 97% of the team snaps. We saw guys like Adam Thielen and Quincy Enunwa played 90%+ of the snaps this week, and Thielen was the top scoring wide receiver. Bryan Walters played 89% of the team snaps, who has been filling in for Allen Hurns. Brandin Cooks played 68% of the team snaps this week, which was an interesting number after some strong weeks. Donte Moncrief played 66% before leaving the game with a shoulder injury. Julio Jones played 62% of the team snaps, who has been missing in action with a turf toe injury.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 88 99% 23% 15.0 0.17
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 88 99% 13% 12.3 0.14
Sammy Watkins WR BUF 84 90% 12% 21.4 0.25
Robert Woods WR BUF 79 85% 8% 4.3 0.05
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 77 93% 25% 23.7 0.31
Adam Thielen WR MIN 75 96% 20% 32.6 0.43
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 67 94% 13% 9.1 0.14
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 66 80% 14% 9.7 0.15
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 66 96% 9% 2.9 0.04
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 66 87% 6% 0.9 0.01
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 66 93% 8% 3.6 0.05
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 66 96% 15% 9.2 0.14
Chris Hogan WR NE 64 85% 8% 2.2 0.03
Bryan Walters WR JAX 64 89% 9% 4.5 0.07
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 64 100% 9% 4.3 0.07
Golden Tate WR DET 63 89% 10% 5.8 0.09
Mike Wallace WR BAL 63 84% 11% 2.1 0.03
Allen Robinson WR JAX 62 86% 19% 14.7 0.24
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 62 90% 19% 19.5 0.31
Amari Cooper WR OAK 61 80% 10% 7.2 0.12
Marqise Lee WR JAX 61 85% 12% 14.5 0.24
Will Fuller WR HOU 61 95% 10% 3.9 0.06
Corey Coleman WR CLE 61 86% 8% 1.5 0.02
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 61 97% 16% 19.0 0.31
Steve Smith WR BAL 61 81% 12% 15.9 0.26
Kenny Stills WR MIA 59 86% 14% 9.5 0.16
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 58 77% 16% 6.2 0.11
Michael Thomas WR NO 58 82% 14% 9.8 0.17
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 58 77% 9% 2.9 0.05
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 57 73% 11% 8.9 0.16
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 56 84% 4% 0.3 0.01
Tyrell Williams WR SD 56 82% 16% 12.4 0.22
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 56 82% 18% 4.4 0.08
Jordy Nelson WR GB 56 95% 20% 27.4 0.49
Marvin Jones WR DET 56 79% 13% 1.6 0.03
Ted Ginn WR CAR 56 81% 16% 2.9 0.05
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 56 93% 7% 3.1 0.06
Mike Evans WR TB 55 90% 15% 15.7 0.29
Davante Adams WR GB 55 93% 13% 10.4 0.19
Antonio Brown WR PIT 54 93% 20% 15.6 0.29
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 54 96% 9% 11.2 0.21
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 54 96% 9% 4.2 0.08
Chris Conley WR KC 54 71% 4% 1.4 0.03
Victor Cruz WR NYG 53 60% 25% 8.4 0.16
Devante Parker WR MIA 53 77% 13% 14.5 0.27
Russell Shepard WR TB 52 85% 10% 6.1 0.12
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 52 75% 15% 12.3 0.24
Rod Streater WR SF 51 68% 14% 12.3 0.24
Seth Roberts WR OAK 51 67% 6% 0.0 0.00
Travis Benjamin WR SD 50 74% 8% 7.5 0.15
TY Hilton WR IND 50 91% 18% 12.5 0.25
Anquan Boldin WR DET 50 70% 14% 3.3 0.07
Paul Richardson WR SEA 49 59% 10% 10.2 0.21
Brandin Cooks WR NO 48 68% 19% 9.8 0.20
Tavon Austin WR LA 48 81% 15% 10.0 0.21
Keith Mumphery WR HOU 48 75% 4% 0.7 0.01
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 48 80% 17% 2.0 0.04
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 47 78% 6% 2.6 0.06
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 46 73% 9% 2.5 0.05
Daniel Brown WR CHI 46 67% 9% 1.9 0.04
Corey Brown WR CAR 46 67% 4% 1.2 0.03
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 45 58% 9% 1.3 0.03
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 45 71% 9% 5.6 0.12
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 44 66% 11% 9.4 0.21
Eli Rogers WR PIT 44 76% 11% 9.0 0.20
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 43 77% 7% 0.0 0.00
Geronimo Allison WR GB 43 73% 16% 6.6 0.15
Andre Holmes WR OAK 42 55% 12% 9.3 0.22
Dez Bryant WR DAL 42 74% 12% 23.4 0.56
JJ Nelson WR ARI 42 70% 17% 19.2 0.46
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 41 58% 5% 2.1 0.05
Willie Snead WR NO 40 56% 13% 2.1 0.05
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 39 70% 15% 1.2 0.03
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 39 51% 26% 9.0 0.23
Cody Core WR CIN 39 62% 36% 3.9 0.10
Julio Jones WR ATL 39 62% 18% 6.0 0.15
Aaron Burbridge WR SF 38 51% 8% 1.5 0.04
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 38 69% 3% 0.8 0.02
Terrance Williams WR DAL 38 67% 11% 6.1 0.16
Chris Harper WR SF 37 49% 3% 0.1 0.00
Ty Montgomery WR GB 37 63% 14% 4.0 0.11
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 37 54% 11% 9.4 0.25
Julian Edelman WR NE 36 48% 22% 8.9 0.25
Brian Quick WR LA 36 61% 11% 0.0 0.00
Donte Moncrief WR IND 36 66% 8% 9.0 0.25
Harry Douglas WR TEN 35 49% 17% 4.8 0.14
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 35 49% 23% 4.8 0.14
Adam Humphries WR TB 33 54% 6% 1.2 0.04
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 33 36% 15% 1.6 0.05
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 33 44% 6% 0.0 0.00
Kenny Britt WR LA 31 53% 13% 1.5 0.05
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 31 45% 7% 1.1 0.04
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 30 45% 23% 11.4 0.38
Ryan Grant WR WAS 29 43% 14% 2.5 0.09
Cobi Hamilton WR PIT 29 50% 3% 0.6 0.02
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 29 52% 14% 2.8 0.10
Charles Johnson WR MIN 29 37% 14% 1.6 0.06
Cody Latimer WR DEN 29 48% 7% 0.0 0.00
John Brown WR ARI 29 48% 7% 1.2 0.04
Charone Peake WR NYJ 28 50% 11% 2.7 0.10
Tyreek Hill WR KC 28 37% 18% 15.5 0.55
Jordan Taylor WR DEN 28 47% 14% 2.6 0.09
Darren Waller WR BAL 28 37% 7% 1.1 0.04
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 28 44% 14% 1.5 0.05
Kendall Wright WR TEN 27 38% 15% 2.1 0.08
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 27 48% 7% 0.7 0.03
Cole Beasley WR DAL 27 47% 19% 2.5 0.09
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 27 36% 19% 3.2 0.12
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 26 31% 12% 3.8 0.15
Paul Mcroberts WR LA 25 42% 0% 0.0 0.00
DeAndre Smelter WR SF 24 32% 0% 0.0 0.00
TJ Jones WR DET 24 34% 25% 0.9 0.04
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 23 37% 4% 1.5 0.07
Roger Lewis WR NYG 22 25% 5% 0.0 0.00
Brittan Golden WR ARI 22 37% 9% 2.2 0.10
Maurice Harris WR WAS 21 31% 5% 0.0 0.00
Je'Ron Hamm WR SF 21 28% 0% 0.0 0.00
Brice Butler WR DAL 21 37% 5% 8.1 0.39

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 15

Antonio Brown and Larry Fitzgerald were the only two wideouts to play 100% of the snaps this week. Davante Adams and Jordy Nelson played 98%. This is the time of the year we start see-ing new faces up in snaps at wide receiver. Robby Anderson upped his snaps again this week, playing 93%. Chris Harper played 84% of the snaps in San Francisco. Phillip Dorsett played 81% of the snaps this week, and had one home run ball for a homer, yet was hardly targeted. With Michael Floyd out, and John Brown limited, J.J. Nelson played 78% of the snaps.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Rush
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 85 98% 1% 5% 1 0.01
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 82 98% 0% 21% 8.7 0.11
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 76 87% 0% 15% 2.7 0.04
Willie Snead WR NO 75 87% 0% 15% 7.6 0.10
Antonio Brown WR PIT 75 100% 0% 7% 5.8 0.08
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 73 96% 0% 15% 1.6 0.02
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 71 93% 0% 9% 14 0.20
Michael Thomas WR NO 70 81% 0% 14% 11.2 0.16
Will Fuller WR HOU 68 81% 2% 12% 3.9 0.06
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 67 89% 0% 2% 1.4 0.02
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 67 88% 0% 13% 6.4 0.10
Brandin Cooks WR NO 66 77% 0% 12% 30.6 0.46
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 63 96% 0% 16% 8.5 0.13
Keith Mumphery WR HOU 62 74% 0% 3% 1.1 0.02
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 61 92% 0% 15% 14.9 0.24
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 61 95% 0% 8% 11.6 0.19
Jordy Nelson WR GB 60 98% 0% 17% 12.4 0.21
Davante Adams WR GB 60 98% 0% 10% 2.5 0.04
TY Hilton WR IND 60 86% 0% 12% 4.5 0.08
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 60 94% 2% 13% 13.3 0.22
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 59 100% 0% 15% 3.7 0.06
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 58 94% 0% 10% 4.8 0.08
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 58 89% 0% 17% 11.1 0.19
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 57 86% 0% 23% 10.4 0.18
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 57 92% 0% 19% 9.1 0.16
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 57 81% 0% 2% 11 0.19
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 56 86% 0% 9% 0.4 0.01
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 55 81% 0% 9% 11.1 0.20
Corey Coleman WR CLE 55 95% 0% 7% 2.4 0.04
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 53 79% 0% 8% 4.3 0.08
Daniel Brown WR CHI 53 80% 0% 4% 0.8 0.02
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 53 91% 0% 17% 9.1 0.17
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 53 61% 0% 6% 1.1 0.02
Mike Wallace WR BAL 52 90% 0% 10% 6 0.12
Anquan Boldin WR DET 52 84% 0% 8% 1.3 0.03
Chris Hogan WR NE 52 69% 0% 4% 1.8 0.03
Tyrell Williams WR SD 52 95% 0% 17% 2 0.04
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 52 95% 0% 15% 2.8 0.05
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 52 79% 0% 8% 1 0.02
Marvin Jones WR DET 51 82% 0% 10% 4.1 0.08
Ty Montgomery WR GB 51 84% 31% 6% 28.3 0.55
Randall Cobb WR GB 51 84% 0% 2% 0 0.00
Allen Robinson WR JAX 51 96% 0% 16% 1.5 0.03
Amari Cooper WR OAK 51 82% 0% 6% 2.8 0.05
Golden Tate WR DET 50 81% 0% 26% 12.2 0.24
Marqise Lee WR JAX 50 94% 0% 6% 0 0.00
Steve Smith WR BAL 49 85% 0% 14% 10 0.20
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 49 85% 0% 16% 1.9 0.04
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 49 85% 0% 16% 8.2 0.17
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 49 85% 0% 10% 1.3 0.03
Eli Rogers WR PIT 48 64% 0% 13% 13.5 0.28
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 48 87% 0% 17% 6.8 0.14
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 47 71% 0% 21% 11 0.23
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 47 76% 0% 2% -2.8 -0.06
JJ Nelson WR ARI 46 78% 0% 24% 9.8 0.21
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 46 68% 0% 7% 4.4 0.10
Brian Quick WR LA 46 77% 0% 11% 4.6 0.10
Chris Harper WR SF 46 84% 0% 7% 2.6 0.06
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 45 78% 0% 7% 1.3 0.03
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 45 73% 0% 18% 12 0.27
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 45 69% 0% 24% 7.8 0.17
Devin Funchess WR CAR 44 60% 0% 7% 0 0.00
Cody Core WR CIN 44 76% 0% 7% 1.3 0.03
Chris Conley WR KC 44 76% 0% 9% 1.1 0.03
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 44 76% 0% 18% 4.9 0.11
Julian Edelman WR NE 44 59% 0% 27% 7.5 0.17
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 43 59% 0% 9% 2 0.05
Kenny Britt WR LA 43 72% 0% 19% 5 0.12
Tavon Austin WR LA 43 72% 5% 12% 2.7 0.06
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 43 71% 0% 14% 9.5 0.22
Sammy Watkins WR BUF 42 63% 0% 10% 1 0.02
Chester Rogers WR IND 42 60% 0% 12% 2.4 0.06
Victor Cruz WR NYG 41 64% 0% 5% 2.9 0.07
Bryan Walters WR JAX 39 74% 0% 13% 2.6 0.07
Charles Johnson WR MIN 39 67% 0% 13% 5 0.13
Byron Marshall WR PHI 39 45% 23% 8% 2.8 0.07
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 38 62% 0% 21% 19 0.50
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 37 61% 0% 5% 0 0.00
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 36 75% 0% 11% 16.8 0.47
John Brown WR ARI 35 59% 0% 17% 14.1 0.40
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 34 59% 0% 6% 7.9 0.23
Aaron Burbridge WR SF 34 62% 0% 9% 2.9 0.09
Corey Brown WR CAR 33 45% 0% 12% 4.2 0.13
Seth Roberts WR OAK 33 53% 0% 9% 2.7 0.08
Ted Ginn WR CAR 32 44% 0% 25% 12.4 0.39
Robert Woods WR BUF 30 45% 0% 7% 0.5 0.02
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 30 52% 0% 3% 3.3 0.11
Tyreek Hill WR KC 30 52% 3% 10% 12.8 0.43
Sammie Coates WR PIT 30 40% 7% 13% 1.9 0.06
Travis Benjamin WR SD 29 53% 0% 10% 11.6 0.40
Devante Parker WR MIA 28 58% 0% 11% 1.7 0.06
Justin Hardy WR ATL 27 40% 0% 7% 1.6 0.06
Je'Ron Hamm WR SF 27 49% 0% 15% 1.3 0.05
Kendall Wright WR TEN 27 41% 0% 7% 1.9 0.07
Kenny Stills WR MIA 26 54% 0% 12% 11.2 0.43
Charone Peake WR NYJ 25 33% 0% 16% 1.8 0.07
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 24 35% 0% 25% 12 0.50
Neal Sterling WR JAX 21 40% 0% 5% 1.4 0.07
Maurice Harris WR WAS 21 32% 0% 0% 0 0.00
Rod Streater WR SF 20 36% 0% 15% 7.1 0.36

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 14

With Jeremy Maclin back, Tyreek Hill took a back seat in snaps. He played just 47%, but did have another special teams touchdown. Julio Jones was inactive this week, pushing Justin Hardy, Aldrick Robinson, and Taylor Gabriel into a bigger role. Randall Cobb played a weak 56% of the snaps, and continues to hobble on and off the field with injuries. He is off my radar right now moving forward. Robby Anderson played 76% of the team snaps for the Jets, and looks to be Bryce Petty's new favorite target. Donte Moncrief left the game with a hamstring injury, playing 72% of the snaps.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Rush
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 78 93% 0% 6% 3.3 0.04
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 76 97% 0% 13% 7.9 0.10
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 75 89% 0% 9% 2.9 0.04
Antonio Brown WR PIT 75 100% 0% 15% 7.8 0.10
Amari Cooper WR OAK 74 99% 0% 14% 2.9 0.04
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 72 99% 0% 6% 3.3 0.05
Seth Roberts WR OAK 71 95% 0% 13% 1.2 0.02
Michael Floyd WR ARI 69 99% 0% 4% 1.8 0.03
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 68 97% 0% 13% 1.2 0.02
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 68 87% 0% 6% 2.2 0.03
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 67 100% 0% 13% 15.4 0.23
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 65 92% 0% 9% 2.2 0.03
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 64 76% 3% 17% 11.1 0.17
Steve Smith WR BAL 63 90% 0% 10% 5.7 0.09
Golden Tate WR DET 63 88% 2% 18% 5.7 0.09
TY Hilton WR IND 63 94% 0% 21% 17.5 0.28
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 63 84% 0% 11% 2.1 0.03
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 62 95% 0% 26% 12.6 0.20
Allen Robinson WR JAX 62 94% 0% 5% 1.7 0.03
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 62 93% 0% 5% 2.6 0.04
Dez Bryant WR DAL 61 92% 0% 15% -1 -0.02
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 61 91% 0% 7% 3.9 0.06
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 61 94% 0% 12% 13.1 0.21
Tyrell Williams WR SD 61 94% 0% 8% 6.8 0.11
Marvin Jones WR DET 60 83% 0% 8% 6.7 0.11
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 60 85% 0% 18% 4.6 0.08
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 59 91% 0% 24% 16 0.27
Kenny Britt WR LA 59 82% 0% 20% 8.2 0.14
Anquan Boldin WR DET 58 81% 0% 10% 10.9 0.19
Will Fuller WR HOU 58 80% 0% 7% 2.2 0.04
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 58 97% 0% 10% 8.3 0.14
Devante Parker WR MIA 58 97% 0% 5% 1.4 0.02
Cody Core WR CIN 57 80% 0% 4% 0.8 0.01
Kenny Stills WR MIA 57 95% 0% 12% 15.7 0.28
Chris Hogan WR NE 57 84% 4% 12% 19.6 0.34
Jordy Nelson WR GB 55 93% 0% 13% 16.1 0.29
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 54 79% 0% 9% 10.1 0.19
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 53 77% 0% 8% 1.1 0.02
Davante Adams WR GB 53 90% 0% 11% 16.4 0.31
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 53 79% 0% 15% 1.9 0.04
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 53 75% 0% 11% 0.7 0.01
Mike Wallace WR BAL 52 74% 0% 15% 5.2 0.10
Terrance Williams WR DAL 52 79% 0% 12% 13.6 0.26
Brandin Cooks WR NO 52 85% 0% 19% 6.1 0.12
Brian Quick WR LA 51 71% 0% 6% 1 0.02
Brandon Coleman WR NO 51 84% 0% 16% 4.7 0.09
Mike Evans WR TB 51 77% 0% 16% 4.2 0.08
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 50 86% 0% 12% 4.2 0.08
Sammy Watkins WR BUF 49 94% 0% 12% 11.4 0.23
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 49 88% 0% 8% 2.8 0.06
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 49 91% 0% 6% 0.3 0.01
Victor Cruz WR NYG 49 73% 0% 8% 0.4 0.01
Quinton Patton WR SF 49 86% 0% 12% 3.1 0.06
Donte Moncrief WR IND 48 72% 0% 8% 0 0.00
Marqise Lee WR JAX 48 73% 0% 17% 11.3 0.24
Tavon Austin WR LA 48 67% 4% 23% 8.9 0.19
Willie Snead WR NO 48 79% 0% 17% 8.5 0.18
Bryan Walters WR JAX 47 71% 0% 9% 9.1 0.19
Julian Edelman WR NE 47 69% 0% 32% 7.3 0.16
Corey Coleman WR CLE 46 85% 2% 24% 2.7 0.06
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 46 69% 0% 2% 0 0.00
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 45 78% 2% 13% 14.2 0.32
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 45 80% 0% 18% 13.2 0.29
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 45 80% 0% 16% 4.5 0.10
Adam Thielen WR MIN 45 68% 0% 11% 10.1 0.22
Travis Benjamin WR SD 44 68% 2% 7% -0.2 0.00
Russell Shepard WR TB 44 67% 0% 7% 1.7 0.04
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 43 83% 0% 5% 0 0.00
Ted Ginn WR CAR 43 62% 5% 9% 2.6 0.06
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 43 61% 5% 14% 5.6 0.13
Cole Beasley WR DAL 42 64% 0% 17% 4.1 0.10
Keith Mumphery WR HOU 42 58% 0% 5% 1.6 0.04
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 42 76% 0% 7% 1.6 0.04
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 42 88% 0% 10% 16.2 0.39
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 42 88% 0% 14% 11.9 0.28
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 41 58% 5% 15% 8.9 0.22
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 41 85% 0% 12% 3.7 0.09
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 40 57% 0% 10% 1 0.03
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 40 70% 0% 20% 5 0.13
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 38 58% 0% 13% 5.5 0.14
Daniel Brown WR CHI 37 66% 0% 16% 4.2 0.11
Chris Conley WR KC 37 67% 0% 8% 7 0.19
Jordan Taylor WR DEN 35 54% 0% 11% 1.8 0.05
Charone Peake WR NYJ 35 42% 0% 6% 1 0.03
Eli Rogers WR PIT 35 47% 0% 9% 2 0.06
Bennie Fowler WR DEN 34 52% 0% 12% 0.5 0.01
Cobi Hamilton WR PIT 34 45% 0% 6% 1.5 0.04
Randall Cobb WR GB 33 56% 0% 9% 3.3 0.10
Justin Hardy WR ATL 32 55% 0% 6% 6.9 0.22
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 32 49% 0% 13% 1.8 0.06
Paul Turner WR PHI 31 40% 0% 7% 1.6 0.05
Ty Montgomery WR GB 30 51% 30% 13% 14.6 0.49
Torrey Smith WR SF 30 53% 0% 3% 0 0.00
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 29 54% 0% 3% 0.4 0.01
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 28 40% 0% 14% 5.2 0.19
Neal Sterling WR JAX 28 42% 0% 18% 2.7 0.10
Robert Woods WR BUF 27 52% 0% 11% 2.9 0.11
Josh Huff WR TB 27 41% 4% 7% 2.2 0.08
John Brown WR ARI 26 37% 0% 0% 0 0.00
Tyreek Hill WR KC 25 46% 4% 24% 10.8 0.43
Pharoh Cooper WR LA 25 35% 0% 12% 2.2 0.09
Chris Harper WR SF 25 44% 0% 20% 0.8 0.03
Corey Brown WR CAR 24 35% 4% 13% 1.7 0.07
JJ Nelson WR ARI 22 31% 5% 9% 18.4 0.84
Andre Roberts WR DET 22 31% 0% 9% 0 0.00
Devin Funchess WR CAR 21 30% 0% 24% 9.3 0.44

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 13

The Eagles were without Jordan Matthews this week, which forced Nelson Agholor back into the lineup. Dorial Green-Beckham was the other wideout to be used quite a bit. Despite the shoulder problem, Tyrell Wlliams ran 96% of the the team snaps, and even found the end zone. Arizona's WR2 has always been a mystery, but Michael Floyd ran 92% of the team snaps this week. A few wideouts below 75% this week were Julian Edelman, Dez Bryant, Randall Cobb, and Julio Jones. A bit odd for these names, but no injuries came about. Sammy Watkins looked healthier, playing 68% of the team snaps.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Allen Robinson WR JAX 83 99% 12% 3.1 0.04
Marqise Lee WR JAX 80 95% 11% 4.4 0.07
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 80 100% 6% 2.7 0.04
Antonio Brown WR PIT 72 99% 10% 11.4 0.22
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 70 92% 16% 7.8 0.16
Michael Floyd WR ARI 70 92% 11% 7.8 0.16
Chris Hogan WR NE 68 86% 7% 8.3 0.18
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 67 85% 15% 8.2 0.18
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 66 100% 12% 11.8 0.27
Donte Moncrief WR IND 64 88% 9% 8.6 0.21
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 64 90% 14% 6.8 0.17
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 63 85% 5% 2.6 0.07
Adam Thielen WR MIN 63 85% 14% 6.6 0.17
Amari Cooper WR OAK 63 89% 6% 11.9 0.30
Kenny Stills WR MIA 62 100% 8% 2.1 0.05
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 61 98% 23% 8.6 0.23
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 61 86% 12% 6.5 0.18
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 60 94% 12% 15.5 0.43
Golden Tate WR DET 60 86% 17% 20.5 0.57
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 60 100% 13% 8.1 0.23
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 59 82% 14% 3.5 0.10
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 59 98% 27% 10 0.29
Mike Wallace WR BAL 58 81% 12% 5.9 0.18
Anquan Boldin WR DET 58 83% 10% 4 0.12
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 58 78% 14% 5.9 0.18
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 57 80% 19% 13.4 0.41
Mike Evans WR TB 56 86% 11% 5.8 0.19
Jordy Nelson WR GB 55 95% 18% 17.8 0.59
Seth Roberts WR OAK 55 78% 9% 3.8 0.13
Julian Edelman WR NE 54 68% 22% 10.1 0.35
Andre Roberts WR DET 53 76% 13% 3.5 0.12
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 53 96% 9% 10.9 0.39
Tyrell Williams WR SD 53 96% 8% 10.7 0.38
Will Fuller WR HOU 52 79% 12% 5.9 0.22
Michael Thomas WR NO 52 85% 10% 4.2 0.16
Brandin Cooks WR NO 51 84% 18% 7.7 0.30
Bryan Walters WR JAX 50 60% 12% 3.1 0.12
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 50 63% 20% 2.9 0.12
Russell Shepard WR TB 50 77% 4% 1.5 0.06
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 50 83% 16% 10.2 0.41
Steve Smith WR BAL 49 68% 20% 5.3 0.22
Sammy Watkins WR BUF 49 68% 18% 3.8 0.16
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 49 78% 8% 6.7 0.28
Davante Adams WR GB 49 85% 14% 1.7 0.07
Kenny Britt WR LA 49 94% 12% 12.7 0.53
Brian Quick WR LA 49 94% 16% 4.8 0.20
Devante Parker WR MIA 49 79% 8% 9.4 0.39
Julio Jones WR ATL 48 65% 19% 11.3 0.49
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 48 67% 6% 4.1 0.18
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 48 87% 21% 6.1 0.26
Willie Snead WR NO 48 79% 13% 3.8 0.16
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 48 92% 17% 4.3 0.19
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 48 92% 4% 1 0.04
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 48 80% 19% 7.8 0.34
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 47 64% 6% 1.6 0.07
TY Hilton WR IND 46 63% 22% 14.6 0.69
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 45 71% 7% -0.1 0.00
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 45 82% 20% 3.2 0.16
Eli Rogers WR PIT 45 62% 7% 1.8 0.09
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 45 75% 9% 5.9 0.29
Randall Cobb WR GB 44 76% 7% 7.9 0.41
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 44 62% 14% 19.8 1.02
Travis Benjamin WR SD 43 78% 9% 2.4 0.13
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 42 66% 14% 6.6 0.37
Chris Conley WR KC 42 86% 5% 0 0.00
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 42 81% 29% 12.1 0.69
Paul Turner WR PHI 41 51% 20% 8 0.48
Ted Ginn WR CAR 40 69% 15% 14.6 0.91
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 40 55% 3% 0.7 0.05
Cobi Hamilton WR PIT 40 55% 8% 1.1 0.07
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 39 62% 15% 10.5 0.69
Quinton Patton WR SF 39 67% 0% 0 0.00
Justin Hunter WR BUF 38 53% 11% 2.2 0.15
Terrance Williams WR DAL 38 73% 8% 1.3 0.09
Torrey Smith WR SF 38 66% 5% 0 0.00
Corey Brown WR CAR 37 64% 5% -0.3 -0.02
Dez Bryant WR DAL 37 71% 16% 14.4 1.05
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 37 64% 5% 1.8 0.13
Albert Wilson WR KC 36 74% 11% 16.3 1.26
JJ Nelson WR ARI 34 45% 6% 10.2 0.88
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 34 59% 27% 1.8 0.16
Pharoh Cooper WR LA 34 65% 12% 0.8 0.07
Neal Sterling WR JAX 32 38% 19% 4.3 0.42
Daniel Brown WR CHI 30 48% 7% 1.3 0.14
Cody Core WR CIN 30 47% 7% 5.8 0.64
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 29 39% 21% 4.4 0.52
Ty Montgomery WR GB 29 50% 10% 5.6 0.67
Roger Lewis WR NYG 29 48% 3% 0.8 0.10
Freddie Martino WR TB 29 45% 14% 5.6 0.67
Darren Waller WR BAL 28 39% 7% 1.5 0.19
Devin Funchess WR CAR 28 48% 14% 4.4 0.56
Keith Mumphery WR HOU 27 41% 0% 0 0.00
Braxton Miller WR HOU 27 41% 7% 0 0.00
Charles Johnson WR MIN 26 35% 19% 3.6 0.53
Victor Cruz WR NYG 26 43% 0% 0 0.00
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 25 34% 12% 7.8 1.25
Cole Beasley WR DAL 25 48% 16% 2.3 0.37
Tyreek Hill WR KC 25 51% 24% 7.2 1.15
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 24 44% 4% 0 0.00
TJ Jones WR DET 23 33% 17% 4.9 0.93
James Wright WR CIN 22 34% 9% 2 0.41
John Brown WR ARI 21 28% 5% 0 0.00
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 21 29% 14% 11.9 2.70

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 12

Chris Conley was the only wideout to play 100% of his team snaps, yet he was only targeted on 5% of them. Donte Moncrief, Allen Robinson, Marvin Jones, and Larry Fitzgerald were some of the other big snap wideouts. With A.J. Green out, Tyler Boyd played 73% of the snaps, while Brandon LaFell was at 89%. This should be expected moving forward. While Tyreek Hill had a big week against Denver, he played 68% of the snaps. Brandin Cooks had the DFS community outraged, playing 61% of the snaps, yet not seeing a single target from Drew Brees. That was pretty rough.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Chris Conley WR KC 86 100% 5% 2.6 0.03
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 78 94% 10% 6 0.08
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 76 92% 13% 22.2 0.29
Amari Cooper WR OAK 70 96% 10% 2.2 0.03
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 68 86% 13% 1.9 0.03
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 67 97% 15% 7 0.10
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 66 89% 13% 3.8 0.06
Chris Hogan WR NE 66 92% 8% 7 0.11
Corey Coleman WR CLE 65 88% 11% 9.8 0.15
Allen Robinson WR JAX 65 97% 6% 2.4 0.04
Julian Edelman WR NE 65 90% 17% 8.3 0.13
Torrey Smith WR SF 65 85% 11% 8.4 0.13
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 64 87% 19% 13.1 0.20
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 64 88% 20% 11 0.17
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 63 97% 6% 5.3 0.08
Davante Adams WR GB 63 90% 9% 23.3 0.37
Jordy Nelson WR GB 63 90% 19% 9.1 0.14
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 61 89% 13% 7 0.11
Braxton Miller WR HOU 61 89% 5% 1.3 0.02
Donte Moncrief WR IND 61 98% 18% 10.5 0.17
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 59 80% 17% 8.8 0.15
Marvin Jones WR DET 58 97% 19% 5.4 0.09
Tyreek Hill WR KC 58 68% 17% 17.5 0.30
Albert Wilson WR KC 58 68% 10% 0.6 0.01
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 57 87% 14% 3.4 0.06
Julio Jones WR ATL 55 80% 13% 3.5 0.06
Mike Wallace WR BAL 55 82% 7% 5.6 0.10
Randall Cobb WR GB 55 79% 13% 4.1 0.07
Adam Thielen WR MIN 55 95% 20% 5.3 0.10
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 55 75% 14% 17.8 0.32
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 54 73% 16% 6.2 0.11
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 54 93% 13% 4.7 0.09
Seth Roberts WR OAK 54 74% 7% 11.1 0.21
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 54 93% 11% 17.9 0.33
Mike Evans WR TB 54 82% 20% 22.4 0.41
Steve Smith WR BAL 53 79% 7% 2 0.04
Will Fuller WR HOU 53 77% 11% 6 0.11
Allen Hurns WR JAX 53 79% 13% 7.2 0.14
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 53 95% 17% 12.7 0.24
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 51 78% 12% 0.9 0.02
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 51 69% 8% 4.3 0.08
Golden Tate WR DET 50 84% 14% 7.7 0.15
Marqise Lee WR JAX 50 75% 12% 9.9 0.20
Kenny Stills WR MIA 50 86% 12% 13.2 0.26
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 50 91% 0% 2.2 0.04
Tyrell Williams WR SD 50 86% 28% 13 0.26
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 50 88% 14% 12.4 0.25
Michael Thomas WR NO 49 68% 20% 22.8 0.47
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 49 75% 10% 1.8 0.04
Daniel Brown WR CHI 48 61% 8% 8.4 0.18
James Wright WR CIN 48 65% 12% 2.3 0.05
Antonio Brown WR PIT 48 91% 12% 27.1 0.56
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 48 63% 8% 2.4 0.05
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 47 81% 21% 8.2 0.17
Marquess Wilson WR CHI 46 59% 23% 18.5 0.40
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 46 75% 13% 3.1 0.07
Kenny Britt WR LA 46 89% 21% 11.2 0.24
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 45 58% 20% 4.1 0.09
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 45 81% 11% 16.9 0.38
Anquan Boldin WR DET 44 74% 20% 12.9 0.29
Brandin Cooks WR NO 44 61% 0% 0 0.00
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 43 79% 25% 21.6 0.50
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 43 77% 5% 1.4 0.03
Bryce Treggs WR PHI 43 75% 7% 1.4 0.03
Rod Streater WR SF 43 56% 11% 4.6 0.11
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 42 78% 9% 1.3 0.03
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 42 66% 14% 11.3 0.27
Dez Bryant WR DAL 42 77% 16% 7.2 0.17
Michael Floyd WR ARI 41 64% 12% 3.1 0.08
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 41 53% 21% 10.4 0.25
Victor Cruz WR NYG 41 75% 12% 3.7 0.09
Ted Ginn WR CAR 40 63% 24% 18.8 0.47
Brian Quick WR LA 40 77% 7% 0.3 0.01
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 40 71% 7% 1.1 0.03
Tavon Austin WR LA 39 76% 10% 11.5 0.29
Willie Snead WR NO 39 54% 18% 9.8 0.25
Adam Humphries WR TB 38 58% 3% 2.1 0.06
Travis Benjamin WR SD 37 64% 5% 0.8 0.02
JJ Nelson WR ARI 36 56% 11% 3 0.08
Devante Parker WR MIA 36 63% 16% 6.4 0.18
Terrance Williams WR DAL 35 64% 6% 7 0.20
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 34 50% 14% 22.2 0.65
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 34 52% 6% 3 0.09
Cole Beasley WR DAL 34 63% 17% 5.6 0.16
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 33 58% 15% 3.7 0.11
Laquon Treadwell WR MIN 33 58% 0% 0 0.00
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 33 47% 21% 16.2 0.49
Devin Funchess WR CAR 31 49% 6% 1.9 0.06
Russell Shepard WR TB 31 48% 9% 2.3 0.07
Cobi Hamilton WR PIT 30 57% 3% 0.5 0.02
Corey Brown WR CAR 29 46% 0% 0 0.00
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 29 40% 7% 0 0.00
Brandon Tate WR BUF 28 53% 3% 0.8 0.03
Neal Sterling WR JAX 27 41% 11% 1.6 0.06
Darren Waller WR BAL 26 40% 7% 1.4 0.05
Chester Rogers WR IND 26 43% 4% 0 0.00
Brandon Coleman WR NO 26 37% 4% 6.3 0.24
Eli Rogers WR PIT 26 50% 7% 3.6 0.14
Quinton Patton WR SF 25 33% 4% 1.2 0.05
Sammy Watkins WR BUF 24 46% 12% 8 0.33
TY Hilton WR IND 24 40% 20% 5.4 0.23
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 23 41% 17% 4.7 0.20
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 22 34% 13% 7.4 0.34
Paul Turner WR PHI 22 39% 0% 0 0.00
Brittan Golden WR ARI 21 33% 14% -0.1 0.00
Bennie Fowler WR DEN 21 26% 9% 13.6 0.65
Charles Johnson WR MIN 21 37% 9% 1.2 0.06
Jalin Marshall WR NYJ 21 39% 14% 0.6 0.03
Seth Devalve WR CLE 19 27% 20% 3.9 0.21
Rashard Higgins WR CLE 19 27% 10% 3.4 0.18

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 11

Antonio Brown, Jordy Nelson, and Odell Beckham Jr are the only wideouts to play 100% of the snaps this week. With Jeremy Maclin out, it was Chris Conley to lead the team in snaps. He played 96% of the snaps, but was hardly productive in the fantasy world. The A.J. Green injury for Cincinnati is going to be a difficult one. Brandon LaFell has always been on the other side, but Tyler Boyd will pick up the slack. With Alshon Jeffery out, it was no surprise to see Cameron Meredith lead the Bears in snaps. Despite playing the least amount of snaps of the Jacksonville wideouts, Marqise Lee was the highest scoring. He has certainly taken a jump over Allen Hurns in usage.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Rush
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 73 97% 0% 8% 5.8 0.11
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 72 91% 0% 14% 5.9 0.11
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 71 97% 0% 10% 6.3 0.12
Jordy Nelson WR GB 69 100% 0% 7% 8.8 0.18
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 69 88% 0% 4% 2 0.04
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 68 95% 0% 13% 3.2 0.07
Antonio Brown WR PIT 68 100% 0% 15% 7.6 0.16
Davante Adams WR GB 66 96% 0% 9% 4.2 0.10
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 66 100% 0% 10% 4.6 0.10
Braxton Miller WR HOU 65 87% 2% 11% 8.6 0.20
Julian Edelman WR NE 65 87% 3% 26% 14.9 0.35
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 65 93% 0% 20% 12.2 0.28
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 64 86% 0% 8% 15.8 0.38
Brandin Cooks WR NO 63 85% 3% 13% 4.9 0.12
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 63 80% 0% 13% 11.4 0.28
Mike Evans WR TB 63 83% 0% 20% 10.5 0.26
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 62 94% 0% 18% 11 0.28
Dez Bryant WR DAL 61 87% 0% 13% 20 0.53
Allen Robinson WR JAX 61 94% 0% 11% 7.8 0.21
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 60 86% 0% 12% 12.8 0.35
John Brown WR ARI 59 81% 0% 7% 0 0.00
Randall Cobb WR GB 59 86% 0% 8% 8.4 0.24
Kenny Britt WR LA 59 97% 0% 12% 4.3 0.12
Michael Thomas WR NO 59 80% 0% 8% 6.8 0.19
Victor Cruz WR NYG 59 90% 0% 3% 4.8 0.14
James Wright WR CIN 58 81% 0% 5% 2.2 0.06
Allen Hurns WR JAX 58 89% 0% 3% 0.9 0.03
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 57 88% 0% 17% 9.7 0.29
Corey Coleman WR CLE 56 86% 0% 21% 3.9 0.12
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 55 88% 0% 7% 4.9 0.16
Donte Moncrief WR IND 55 93% 0% 13% 9.7 0.31
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 55 84% 0% 9% 15 0.49
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 53 83% 0% 6% 1.5 0.05
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 53 74% 0% 15% 11.4 0.40
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 53 90% 0% 9% 8.8 0.31
Quinton Patton WR SF 53 87% 0% 9% 1.7 0.06
Michael Floyd WR ARI 52 72% 0% 9% 2.1 0.08
Devante Parker WR MIA 52 88% 0% 19% 13.9 0.50
TY Hilton WR IND 51 87% 0% 17% 15.7 0.59
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 51 77% 0% 14% 17.6 0.66
Marvin Jones WR DET 50 90% 0% 4% 1.5 0.06
Chris Conley WR KC 50 96% 0% 16% 2.8 0.11
Tavon Austin WR LA 50 82% 4% 4% 2.9 0.11
Kenny Stills WR MIA 49 83% 0% 18% 3.3 0.13
Willie Snead WR NO 48 65% 0% 10% 3.3 0.14
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 48 72% 0% 12% 11.1 0.47
Mike Wallace WR BAL 46 86% 2% 21% 7.5 0.35
Golden Tate WR DET 46 83% 2% 9% 0.1 0.00
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 46 70% 0% 13% 2.9 0.13
Percy Harvin WR BUF 45 71% 2% 9% 1.7 0.08
Steve Smith WR BAL 44 82% 0% 20% 15.9 0.80
Eli Rogers WR PIT 44 65% 0% 13% 2 0.10
Cole Beasley WR DAL 43 62% 0% 14% 11.9 0.63
Marqise Lee WR JAX 43 67% 2% 18% 11.8 0.62
Adam Thielen WR MIN 43 76% 0% 11% 12.5 0.66
Terrance Williams WR DAL 42 61% 0% 5% 1.1 0.06
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 42 74% 0% 16% 3.7 0.20
Cobi Hamilton WR PIT 42 62% 0% 12% 1.1 0.06
Danny Amendola WR NE 41 55% 0% 7% 6.2 0.36
Amari Cooper WR OAK 41 79% 0% 12% 11.7 0.68
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 41 68% 0% 14% 0 0.00
Adam Humphries WR TB 41 55% 0% 17% 4.7 0.27
Will Fuller WR HOU 40 54% 0% 10% 1.7 0.10
Cecil Shorts WR TB 40 53% 0% 17% 6.2 0.38
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 40 60% 0% 7% 16.2 0.99
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 39 61% 0% 3% 2 0.13
Albert Wilson WR KC 39 76% 0% 10% 7.9 0.51
Anquan Boldin WR DET 38 68% 0% 23% 3.7 0.25
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 38 74% 0% 18% 0.5 0.03
Brian Quick WR LA 37 61% 0% 13% 2.1 0.15
Kendall Wright WR TEN 37 54% 0% 16% 5.2 0.37
Devin Funchess WR CAR 36 60% 0% 19% 3.2 0.24
Tyreek Hill WR KC 35 68% 3% 14% 6.1 0.48
Ted Ginn WR CAR 34 57% 3% 11% 11.9 1.00
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 34 60% 0% 23% 5.3 0.44
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 34 52% 0% 9% 3.9 0.33
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 33 57% 0% 9% 5 0.45
Russell Shepard WR TB 33 44% 0% 12% 5.4 0.48
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 32 53% 0% 12% 5.6 0.53
Chris Harper WR SF 32 53% 0% 6% 3.5 0.33
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 30 56% 0% 16% 3.5 0.38
JJ Nelson WR ARI 29 41% 0% 17% 0 0.00
Marquess Wilson WR CHI 28 45% 0% 14% 3.5 0.43
Ty Montgomery WR GB 28 41% 14% 14% 4.4 0.54
Aaron Burbridge WR SF 28 47% 0% 3% 0 0.00
Brandon Tate WR BUF 25 40% 0% 12% 4.8 0.74
Eddie Royal WR CHI 24 39% 0% 12% 1.3 0.22
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 22 42% 0% 0% 0 0.00
Corey Brown WR CAR 22 37% 0% 13% 0 0.00
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 21 34% 0% 9% 3.2 0.69
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 21 34% 0% 5% 1 0.21
Seth Roberts WR OAK 21 42% 0% 14% 0.6 0.13
Justin Hunter WR BUF 20 32% 0% 0% 0 0.00
Paul Richardson WR SEA 19 30% 0% 15% 0.6 0.16

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 10

Only one wide receiver played 100% of their team snaps this week, and that was Quincy Enun-wa. However, he was only targeted six times. You won't be seeing any Alshon Jeffery over the next few weeks with his suspension, so those 55 snaps he played this past week will be forgot-ten. Cameron Meredith will takeover WR1 duties, and he played 96% of the snaps already this past week. Pittsburgh used Cobi Hamilton a lot this past week as their WR2, this was ahead of quite a few guys. Eli Rogers played 87%, as the might be a mile ahead of Sammie Coates by now.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 75 91% 12% 5.4 0.07
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 74 100% 15% 15.7 0.21
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 74 95% 13% 7.3 0.10
Davante Adams WR GB 73 95% 12% 15.6 0.21
Jordy Nelson WR GB 72 94% 25% 18.6 0.26
Tyrell Williams WR SD 72 95% 15% 18.5 0.26
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 71 86% 15% 14.7 0.21
Allen Hurns WR JAX 71 92% 10% 1.3 0.02
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 71 91% 7% 0.7 0.01
Antonio Brown WR PIT 71 97% 25% 20.4 0.29
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 70 95% 10% 10.2 0.15
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 70 92% 13% 4.3 0.06
Allen Robinson WR JAX 69 90% 19% 18.7 0.27
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 68 87% 26% 13.3 0.20
Cobi Hamilton WR PIT 67 92% 2% 3.9 0.06
Eli Rogers WR PIT 63 87% 8% 10.2 0.16
Mike Evans WR TB 63 85% 8% 6.6 0.10
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 62 90% 13% 23.9 0.39
Steve Smith WR BAL 60 74% 12% 12 0.20
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 60 97% 21% 4.8 0.08
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 59 100% 10% 0.7 0.01
Michael Floyd WR ARI 58 75% 10% 10.1 0.17
Mike Wallace WR BAL 58 72% 9% 5.9 0.10
Dez Bryant WR DAL 57 89% 16% 17.6 0.31
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 56 79% 21% 6.4 0.11
Kenny Britt WR LA 56 84% 18% 10.9 0.19
Adam Thielen WR MIN 56 85% 7% 9.2 0.16
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 56 95% 11% 1.5 0.03
Torrey Smith WR SF 56 91% 7% 2.6 0.05
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 55 80% 13% 2.6 0.05
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 54 98% 16% 4.7 0.09
Griff Whalen WR SD 54 71% 2% 1 0.02
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 53 96% 4% 11 0.21
Randall Cobb WR GB 53 69% 15% 3.1 0.06
Marqise Lee WR JAX 53 69% 11% 5.6 0.11
Chris Conley WR KC 53 84% 6% 1.2 0.02
Ted Ginn WR CAR 52 74% 15% 4.5 0.09
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 52 91% 4% 0.9 0.02
Julian Edelman WR NE 52 79% 17% 7.9 0.15
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 52 88% 11% 6.9 0.13
Quinton Patton WR SF 52 84% 17% 5.2 0.10
Cecil Shorts WR TB 51 69% 10% 3.8 0.07
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 50 76% 29% 16.4 0.33
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 50 81% 14% 11.1 0.22
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 50 81% 20% 8.1 0.16
AJ Green WR CIN 49 86% 22% 12.8 0.26
JJ Nelson WR ARI 48 62% 12% 0.9 0.02
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 48 96% 12% 5.3 0.11
Adam Humphries WR TB 48 65% 16% 4.8 0.10
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 48 82% 10% 12.3 0.26
Ryan Grant WR WAS 48 78% 6% 0 0.00
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 47 59% 8% 1.5 0.03
Braxton Miller WR HOU 46 75% 4% 1 0.02
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 46 75% 13% 10.4 0.23
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 45 92% 4% 1.4 0.03
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 45 55% 7% 1.8 0.04
Albert Wilson WR KC 45 72% 15% 2.5 0.06
Tavon Austin WR LA 45 68% 15% 2.9 0.06
Corey Coleman WR CLE 44 90% 11% 1.7 0.04
Terrance Williams WR DAL 44 69% 2% 0.5 0.01
Tavarres King WR NYG 44 60% 4% 0.6 0.01
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 43 66% 9% 1.7 0.04
Michael Thomas WR NO 43 86% 14% 0 0.00
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 43 56% 0% 0 0.00
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 42 86% 21% 4.8 0.11
Brian Quick WR LA 42 63% 9% 1.6 0.04
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 41 60% 14% 7.2 0.18
Julio Jones WR ATL 40 82% 39% 13.5 0.34
Eddie Royal WR CHI 40 73% 5% 2.4 0.06
Devante Parker WR MIA 40 80% 20% 10.3 0.26
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 38 48% 10% 12.4 0.33
Tyreek Hill WR KC 38 61% 33% 10.1 0.27
Brandin Cooks WR NO 37 75% 13% 15.8 0.43
Kenny Stills WR MIA 35 71% 8% 10.7 0.31
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 35 60% 11% 12.8 0.37
Cole Beasley WR DAL 34 54% 26% 3.3 0.10
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 33 68% 15% 13.6 0.41
Corey Brown WR CAR 33 47% 3% 0.3 0.01
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 31 55% 13% 1.2 0.04
Chris Hogan WR NE 31 48% 9% 0 0.00
John Brown WR ARI 29 38% 13% 4 0.14
Willie Snead WR NO 29 59% 23% 16.7 0.58
Darren Waller WR BAL 28 35% 7% 7.4 0.26
Roger Lewis WR NYG 28 39% 14% 0.2 0.01
Devin Funchess WR CAR 27 39% 14% 11.6 0.43
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 27 56% 0% 0 0.00
Danny Amendola WR NE 26 40% 4% 1.4 0.05
Kendall Wright WR TEN 25 43% 12% 6.8 0.27
Ty Montgomery WR GB 21 28% 9% 2 0.10
Keith Mumphery WR HOU 19 32% 0% 0 0.00
Pharoh Cooper WR LA 19 29% 5% 0.6 0.03
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 19 30% 10% 1.3 0.07

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 9

Dontrelle Inman played the most snaps of any wide receiver in Week 9, wth Allen Robinson and Adam Humphries playing behind. Michael Thomas continues to breakout, and played 72 snaps this week, which was 83% of the Saints' snaps. Nelson Agholor, Cecil Shorts, and Quinton Pat-ton were a couple of odd names out in the lead for snaps this week. Julio Jones only played 73% of the snaps this week, who limped off the field and then returned. Dorial Green-Beckham played 65% of the Eagles snaps this week, who might be building for a bigger role. Keep an eye there.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 75 95% 12% 5.6 0.07
Allen Robinson WR JAX 72 95% 15% 13.6 0.19
Adam Humphries WR TB 72 91% 10% 10.6 0.15
Michael Thomas WR NO 71 83% 11% 19.3 0.27
Antonio Brown WR PIT 68 100% 16% 14.5 0.21
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 68 92% 10% 4.1 0.06
Robert Woods WR BUF 66 78% 19% 16.2 0.25
Amari Cooper WR OAK 66 76% 12% 5.6 0.08
Tyrell Williams WR SD 65 83% 11% 12.5 0.19
Donte Moncrief WR IND 65 97% 9% 11.5 0.18
Davante Adams WR GB 65 96% 12% 10.1 0.16
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 64 87% 15% 8.8 0.14
Jordy Nelson WR GB 62 91% 21% 15.4 0.25
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 61 97% 16% 16.6 0.27
Marqise Lee WR JAX 61 81% 13% 9.5 0.16
Cecil Shorts WR TB 61 78% 7% 2 0.03
Marvin Jones WR DET 61 94% 8% 0.5 0.01
Kenny Britt WR LA 59 88% 10% 10.9 0.18
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 59 95% 10% 3.3 0.06
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 58 92% 10% 11 0.19
TY Hilton WR IND 58 87% 14% 8.2 0.14
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 57 89% 17% 18.3 0.32
Steve Smith WR BAL 57 83% 12% 6.7 0.12
Brandin Cooks WR NO 57 67% 10% 6.6 0.12
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 56 81% 25% 9.2 0.16
Devante Parker WR MIA 56 91% 7% 0.8 0.01
Quinton Patton WR SF 54 92% 16% 10.6 0.20
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 54 95% 11% 4.9 0.09
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 53 83% 15% 5.8 0.11
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 53 93% 17% 4.5 0.08
Julio Jones WR ATL 52 73% 21% 17.1 0.33
Golden Tate WR DET 52 80% 23% 14 0.27
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 52 83% 13% 7.6 0.15
Tavon Austin WR LA 52 78% 4% 1.8 0.03
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 51 71% 14% 7.4 0.15
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 51 93% 21% 4.7 0.09
Willie Snead WR NO 51 60% 14% 3.6 0.07
Chris Conley WR KC 50 88% 8% 2.8 0.06
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 50 58% 12% 2.7 0.05
Dez Bryant WR DAL 50 70% 8% 1.9 0.04
Mike Evans WR TB 49 63% 34% 27 0.55
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 49 89% 20% 5.6 0.11
Brian Quick WR LA 49 74% 12% 4.8 0.10
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 48 65% 10% 0 0.00
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 47 56% 10% 4.3 0.09
Eli Rogers WR PIT 45 67% 22% 10.3 0.23
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 44 75% 13% 2.2 0.05
Torrey Smith WR SF 44 75% 7% 1.8 0.04
Sammie Coates WR PIT 44 65% 11% 0 0.00
Anquan Boldin WR DET 43 67% 9% 7 0.16
Kendall Wright WR TEN 43 68% 11% 6.4 0.15
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 43 76% 9% 2.5 0.06
Jeff Janis WR GB 43 64% 5% 2.5 0.06
Terrance Williams WR DAL 43 60% 7% 1.9 0.04
Ted Ginn WR CAR 42 67% 16% 4 0.10
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 41 62% 10% 2.8 0.07
Walter Powell WR BUF 41 49% 2% 0.9 0.02
Allen Hurns WR JAX 41 55% 10% 0 0.00
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 40 73% 10% 11.6 0.29
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 40 93% 17% 10.7 0.27
Albert Wilson WR KC 40 71% 20% 9.7 0.24
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 40 59% 5% 0.9 0.02
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 39 85% 15% 8.9 0.23
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 39 57% 20% 4.5 0.12
Corey Coleman WR CLE 39 91% 18% 4.1 0.11
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 39 85% 10% 3.6 0.09
Freddie Martino WR TB 37 48% 5% 0.9 0.02
Roger Lewis WR NYG 36 58% 5% 9 0.25
Mike Wallace WR BAL 34 50% 17% 18.4 0.54
Adam Thielen WR MIN 34 50% 17% 6.8 0.20
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 34 50% 11% 3.3 0.10
Tyreek Hill WR KC 33 59% 15% 3.2 0.10
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 32 45% 15% 13.6 0.43
Corey Brown WR CAR 32 52% 6% 1.1 0.03
Leonte Carroo WR MIA 32 52% 3% 0 0.00
Ty Montgomery WR GB 30 45% 10% 9.1 0.30
Cole Beasley WR DAL 28 40% 21% 11.6 0.41
Seth Roberts WR OAK 28 33% 10% 3.2 0.11
Devin Funchess WR CAR 28 45% 17% 2.8 0.10
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 28 66% 14% 1.3 0.05
Andre Holmes WR OAK 27 32% 11% 2.7 0.10
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 26 57% 7% 3 0.12
Justin Hunter WR BUF 25 30% 4% 6.5 0.26
Brandon Coleman WR NO 24 29% 8% 2.5 0.10
Randall Cobb WR GB 22 33% 9% 7.4 0.34
Darren Waller WR BAL 22 33% 13% 1.7 0.08
Charles Johnson WR MIN 21 31% 14% 0.9 0.04
Andre Roberts WR DET 19 30% 5% 2.7 0.14
Charone Peake WR NYJ 19 35% 0% 0 0.00

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 8

With the success and snaps of Derek Carr this week, it evened out with Amari Cooper playing 90 snaps. Wide receivers from the Cincinnati-Washington game were also up over the 70 snap mark. Arizona had some injury situations of their own this week, which forced JJ Nelson into more snaps. He played 65, and was basically the only offense that came about this week. Chris Hogan, Robby Anderson, and Walter Powell were some unexpected names in the top 30 for snaps. Donte Moncrief returned this week from injury, and played 89% of the snaps. He is healthy and should be a WR2 the rest of the way.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Rush
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Amari Cooper WR OAK 89 96% 0% 17% 23.30 0.26
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 82 94% 0% 2% 0.60 0.01
AJ Green WR CIN 80 92% 0% 22% 12.10 0.15
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 78 98% 0% 9% 7.20 0.09
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 77 86% 0% 9% 6.70 0.09
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 71 82% 1% 10% 4.10 0.06
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 71 77% 0% 22% 10.80 0.15
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 70 91% 0% 6% 2.50 0.04
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 69 90% 0% 20% 12.50 0.18
Dez Bryant WR DAL 68 89% 0% 20% 17.30 0.25
Allen Robinson WR JAX 67 94% 0% 22% 7.00 0.10
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 67 93% 0% 13% 6.80 0.10
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 65 99% 0% 11% 4.40 0.07
JJ Nelson WR ARI 64 92% 0% 19% 19.90 0.31
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 64 88% 0% 15% 10.30 0.16
Justin Hunter WR BUF 63 82% 0% 8% 0.70 0.01
Chris Hogan WR NE 63 93% 0% 6% 15.10 0.24
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 63 70% 0% 20% 16.70 0.27
Seth Roberts WR OAK 62 67% 0% 11% 12.90 0.21
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 61 85% 0% 10% 3.10 0.05
Mike Evans WR TB 61 89% 0% 18% 7.00 0.11
Walter Powell WR BUF 60 78% 0% 13% 5.90 0.10
Allen Hurns WR JAX 60 85% 0% 18% 15.80 0.26
Julian Edelman WR NE 60 88% 2% 13% 9.70 0.16
Michael Thomas WR NO 60 80% 0% 10% 6.30 0.11
Terrance Williams WR DAL 59 77% 0% 12% 2.50 0.04
Marvin Jones WR DET 59 98% 0% 12% 3.30 0.06
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 58 82% 0% 22% 12.10 0.21
Jordy Nelson WR GB 58 95% 0% 15% 15.40 0.27
Donte Moncrief WR IND 58 89% 2% 15% 10.00 0.17
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 58 81% 0% 19% 15.30 0.26
Tyrell Williams WR SD 58 73% 0% 10% 0.40 0.01
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 57 89% 0% 17% 6.80 0.12
Jeff Janis WR GB 57 94% 0% 7% 9.00 0.16
Davante Adams WR GB 57 94% 0% 24% 7.40 0.13
Marqise Lee WR JAX 57 81% 0% 5% 0.10 0.00
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 57 87% 0% 7% 9.80 0.17
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 56 93% 0% 14% 12.30 0.22
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 55 79% 0% 20% 7.40 0.13
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 55 86% 0% 18% 7.90 0.14
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 55 85% 0% 9% 3.30 0.06
Willie Snead WR NO 55 74% 0% 14% 5.60 0.10
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 54 87% 0% 18% 14.40 0.27
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 54 90% 0% 24% 13.60 0.25
Golden Tate WR DET 53 89% 0% 17% 4.20 0.08
TY Hilton WR IND 53 82% 0% 11% 2.00 0.04
Chris Conley WR KC 53 73% 0% 9% 5.90 0.11
Adam Thielen WR MIN 53 89% 0% 9% 4.00 0.08
Julio Jones WR ATL 52 84% 0% 9% 2.90 0.06
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 52 87% 0% 4% 2.40 0.05
Cole Beasley WR DAL 51 67% 0% 14% 5.30 0.10
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 50 65% 0% 18% 5.50 0.11
Ryan Grant WR WAS 50 56% 0% 4% 1.70 0.03
Anquan Boldin WR DET 48 80% 0% 6% 0.40 0.01
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 47 67% 0% 17% 15.10 0.32
Adam Humphries WR TB 47 69% 0% 8% 5.80 0.12
Robert Woods WR BUF 46 60% 0% 15% 5.00 0.11
Will Fuller WR HOU 46 70% 0% 9% 2.30 0.05
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 46 87% 0% 13% 5.10 0.11
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 45 69% 0% 11% 7.30 0.16
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 45 64% 0% 15% 3.20 0.07
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 45 85% 0% 15% 5.70 0.13
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 40 67% 0% 7% 3.60 0.09
John Brown WR ARI 37 54% 0% 11% 10.90 0.29
Corey Brown WR CAR 37 57% 0% 13% 0.30 0.01
Brandin Cooks WR NO 37 50% 0% 16% 10.40 0.28
Travis Benjamin WR SD 37 47% 0% 24% 10.40 0.28
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 36 55% 0% 3% 1.10 0.03
Trevor Davis WR GB 35 58% 0% 11% 8.40 0.24
Ted Ginn WR CAR 34 52% 0% 17% 5.30 0.16
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 33 63% 0% 12% 3.20 0.10
Cecil Shorts WR TB 32 47% 0% 12% 0.00 0.00
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 31 51% 0% 9% 12.80 0.41
Danny Amendola WR NE 31 46% 0% 13% 8.90 0.29
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 31 35% 0% 22% 4.80 0.15
Braxton Miller WR HOU 30 46% 0% 10% 1.80 0.06
Devin Funchess WR CAR 29 45% 0% 13% 3.80 0.13
Michael Floyd WR ARI 28 41% 0% 0% 0.00 0.00
Charone Peake WR NYJ 28 40% 0% 3% 1.30 0.05
Brandon Coleman WR NO 27 37% 0% 7% 4.40 0.16
Russell Shepard WR TB 25 37% 0% 12% 8.40 0.34
Kendall Wright WR TEN 25 39% 4% 19% 15.90 0.64
Brittan Golden WR ARI 22 32% 0% 9% 2.90 0.13
Brandon Tate WR BUF 20 27% 5% 14% 3.10 0.16
Brice Butler WR DAL 20 27% 0% 14% 1.90 0.10
Tyreek Hill WR KC 20 28% 5% 29% 16.50 0.83
Albert Wilson WR KC 19 27% 0% 0% 0.00 0.00

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 7

No surprise that Arizona's wide receivers had a monster snap count playing the overtime game against Seattle. This pushed Seattle to have less than expected since the Cardinals led in time of possession. Green Bay was the same way, as Davante Adams played 70 snaps, and Randal Cobb had 78. Amari Cooper played 68 snaps, yet was targeted on just 7% of them. A bit disappointing for him, but Michael Crabtree owners found the end zone. Dontrelle Inman and Tyrell Williams played 66 snaps a piece, as Travis Benjamin played just 46. Mike Evans logged 76% of the snaps this week and was targeted on 23% of them. Russell Shepard played just 27 snaps, but was targeted 22% of them. Buffalo was missing Robert Woods this week, which led to Marquise Goodwin and Justin Hunter being the featured options. Goodwin was the more successful fantasy wideout come the end of the game. Michael Thomas is continuing to earn the trust of Drew Brees, and with a fully healthy squad, he played 82% of the snaps, and was targeted on 21% of them. Quincy Enunwa, DeVante Parker, and Adam Humphries were a few names with percentages in the sixties, which was disappointing given what their role should have been this week. I will be keeping an eye on them going forward.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Rush
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 92 98% 0% 15% 7 0.08
Jordy Nelson WR GB 82 95% 0% 5% 0.9 0.01
JJ Nelson WR ARI 79 84% 1% 9% 8.8 0.11
Randall Cobb WR GB 77 90% 6% 19% 17.6 0.23
Michael Floyd WR ARI 76 81% 0% 9% 6.5 0.09
Davante Adams WR GB 69 81% 0% 23% 25.2 0.37
Kenny Britt WR LA 69 90% 0% 11% 4.3 0.06
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 69 100% 0% 17% 3.6 0.05
Kenny Stills WR MIA 67 93% 0% 12% 16 0.24
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 67 93% 0% 12% 9.8 0.15
Amari Cooper WR OAK 67 94% 0% 7% 2.9 0.04
TY Hilton WR IND 66 97% 0% 18% 19.3 0.29
Adam Thielen WR MIN 66 88% 0% 8% 5.2 0.08
Tyrell Williams WR SD 65 88% 0% 15% 14 0.22
Brandin Cooks WR NO 65 89% 0% 14% 11.8 0.18
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 65 88% 0% 9% 5.8 0.09
Will Fuller WR HOU 65 94% 0% 11% 2.2 0.03
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 64 96% 0% 12% 3.9 0.06
Allen Robinson WR JAX 63 96% 0% 13% 0.9 0.01
Darrius Heyward-Bey WR PIT 61 85% 0% 11% 9 0.15
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 61 98% 0% 15% 6.9 0.11
Michael Thomas WR NO 60 82% 0% 21% 13 0.22
Tavon Austin WR LA 60 78% 2% 25% 12.7 0.21
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 60 84% 0% 10% 5.9 0.10
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 60 80% 0% 8% 1.8 0.03
Quinton Patton WR SF 60 87% 0% 7% 1.3 0.02
Ty Montgomery WR GB 59 69% 15% 22% 12.6 0.21
Antonio Brown WR PIT 58 81% 2% 19% 11.9 0.21
Willie Snead WR NO 58 80% 0% 19% 8.7 0.15
Mike Evans WR TB 56 76% 0% 23% 21.6 0.39
Julio Jones WR ATL 56 88% 0% 26% 17.4 0.31
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 56 93% 0% 9% 14.3 0.26
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 56 78% 0% 9% 2.2 0.04
Brian Quick WR LA 55 72% 0% 16% 9.2 0.17
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 55 89% 0% 7% 5.1 0.09
Allen Hurns WR JAX 55 84% 0% 13% 4.5 0.08
Chester Rogers WR IND 55 81% 0% 5% 3 0.05
Torrey Smith WR SF 55 80% 0% 4% 1.7 0.03
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 54 75% 0% 16% 10.8 0.20
Mike Wallace WR BAL 53 93% 0% 24% 12 0.23
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 53 96% 0% 17% 4.9 0.09
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 53 74% 0% 15% 3.5 0.07
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 52 95% 0% 13% 3.2 0.06
Justin Hunter WR BUF 52 93% 0% 8% 2.5 0.05
AJ Green WR CIN 51 85% 0% 15% 22.9 0.45
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 51 81% 0% 15% 8.6 0.17
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 50 67% 0% 14% 12.7 0.25
Julian Edelman WR NE 50 90% 0% 20% 4 0.08
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 50 79% 0% 8% 1.6 0.03
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 49 69% 0% 22% 15.6 0.32
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 49 74% 2% 6% 7.1 0.14
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 49 78% 0% 6% 0.5 0.01
Marvin Jones WR DET 48 93% 0% 10% 9.4 0.20
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 48 67% 0% 14% 3.7 0.08
Cobi Hamilton WR PIT 48 67% 0% 12% 3.6 0.08
Devante Parker WR MIA 48 67% 0% 8% 2 0.04
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 48 78% 0% 4% 1.3 0.03
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 47 75% 0% 21% 10 0.21
Marqise Lee WR JAX 46 70% 0% 17% 10.7 0.23
Seth Roberts WR OAK 46 65% 0% 19% 4.2 0.09
Travis Benjamin WR SD 45 61% 0% 11% 5.4 0.12
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 44 94% 0% 24% 3.3 0.08
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 44 78% 0% 9% 1 0.02
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 43 65% 0% 9% 13.3 0.31
Golden Tate WR DET 43 83% 0% 27% 9.3 0.22
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 42 83% 0% 12% 4 0.10
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 42 74% 0% 12% 1.1 0.03
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 42 74% 0% 14% 1 0.02
Anquan Boldin WR DET 41 79% 0% 10% 8.8 0.21
Victor Cruz WR NYG 40 73% 0% 20% 5.5 0.14
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 40 59% 0% 12% 1.5 0.04
Jeff Janis WR GB 40 47% 0% 12% 0.9 0.02
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 40 67% 0% 7% 0.3 0.01
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 39 83% 0% 5% 1.2 0.03
Adam Humphries WR TB 37 51% 3% 8% 2.3 0.06
Devin Street WR IND 37 55% 0% 8% 2 0.05
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 36 58% 0% 11% 1.9 0.05
Kendall Wright WR TEN 36 51% 0% 11% 1.2 0.03
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 35 62% 0% 17% 5.5 0.16
Jaelen Strong WR HOU 31 46% 0% 6% 1 0.03
Justin Hardy WR ATL 31 49% 0% 6% 0.6 0.02
Chris Hogan WR NE 31 56% 0% 6% 0.5 0.02
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 30 54% 0% 23% 15.3 0.51
Rashard Higgins WR CLE 30 48% 0% 7% 1.9 0.06
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 30 48% 0% 13% 1.8 0.06
Chris Conley WR KC 29 58% 0% 7% 2.9 0.10
Walter Powell WR BUF 29 53% 0% 13% 2.3 0.08
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 27 48% 0% 14% 6.8 0.25
Russell Shepard WR TB 26 36% 0% 22% 13.7 0.53
Josh Huff WR PHI 19 35% 0% 20% 3.9 0.21
Brandon Tate WR BUF 19 35% 0% 10% 3.1 0.16
Andre Roberts WR DET 19 38% 0% 10% 2 0.11
Ryan Grant WR WAS 19 27% 0% 10% 0.5 0.03
Tyreek Hill WR KC 17 35% 11% 6% 12.1 0.71
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 17 28% 0% 11% 0.8 0.05
Brandon Coleman WR NO 16 23% 0% 6% 7 0.44
Andre Holmes WR OAK 16 24% 0% 6% 0.5 0.03
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 15 33% 0% 25% 3.2 0.21
Chris Moore WR BAL 15 28% 0% 25% 1.1 0.07
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 15 33% 0% 13% 0.4 0.03
Charone Peake WR NYJ 14 22% 0% 13% 0.8 0.06
Roger Lewis WR NYG 14 27% 0% 7% 0.7 0.05
Bennie Fowler WR DEN 14 23% 0% 7% 0.7 0.05

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 6

Kendall Wright is back in action? Well, not exactly. He played just 22 snaps, which was 36% of the team snaps. He was one of the high scoring wide receivers this week, so he probably popped up on your radar. Alshon Jeffery led this week in snaps, and actually saw some targets. TY Hilton, Mike Wallace, and DeAndre Hopkins were not far behind. Will Fuller was active yet did not play this week, which meant Jaelen Strong stepped into a larger role. He played 69 snaps this week, yet his only catch came in overtime. With Steve Smith out, we saw Mike Wallace play a heavy workload, but Breshad Perriman play 68% of the snaps. This was less than Kamar Aiken, who played 78% of the snaps. Ty Montgomery played 50% of the team snaps, which had a lot to do with DeVante Adams being out for some of the second half. Eddie Royal, Sammie Coates, and Emmanuel Sanders were a couple bigger name wideouts who were injured this week or just saw lesser snaps than usual. Dorial Green-Beckham saw 81% of the snaps for Philly this week, which is a big bump from the prior weeks. DGB might me in play fairly soon as a fantasy flyer, although they have been scuffling since the Bye Week.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 73 93% 18% 9.3 0.13
TY Hilton WR IND 72 99% 12% 4.9 0.07
Mike Wallace WR BAL 70 86% 13% 9.7 0.14
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 69 99% 21% 7.1 0.10
Jaelen Strong WR HOU 68 97% 3% 3.6 0.05
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 67 85% 22% 11.3 0.17
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 66 87% 13% 4.9 0.07
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 66 92% 15% 1.5 0.02
Victor Cruz WR NYG 66 100% 10% 3.1 0.05
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 64 78% 9% 6.4 0.10
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 63 96% 20% 19.84 0.31
Jordy Nelson WR GB 63 91% 11% 4.8 0.08
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 63 91% 14% 9.1 0.14
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 63 96% 13% 2.5 0.04
Julio Jones WR ATL 61 93% 15% 19.9 0.33
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 61 91% 8% 7.3 0.12
AJ Green WR CIN 60 90% 16% 8.8 0.15
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 60 84% 12% 3.9 0.07
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 59 73% 23% 8.6 0.15
Devante Parker WR MIA 59 86% 12% 2.8 0.05
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 59 91% 2% 1.1 0.02
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 59 81% 18% 7.7 0.13
Julian Edelman WR NE 57 91% 12% 3.8 0.07
Allen Robinson WR JAX 56 95% 11% 4.9 0.09
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 56 93% 12% 1.2 0.02
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 55 68% 14% 4.8 0.09
Marvin Jones WR DET 55 90% 11% 7.3 0.13
Braxton Miller WR HOU 55 79% 7% 1.3 0.02
Chris Hogan WR NE 55 88% 2% 3.9 0.07
Brandin Cooks WR NO 55 77% 16% 23.5 0.43
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 55 85% 9% 3.1 0.06
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 55 76% 7% 10.3 0.19
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 54 81% 9% 7.9 0.15
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 54 74% 9% 1.2 0.02
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 54 82% 18% 32.2 0.60
Amari Cooper WR OAK 54 100% 24% 12.9 0.24
Antonio Brown WR PIT 54 100% 15% 4.5 0.08
Quinton Patton WR SF 54 90% 13% 5.2 0.10
Robert Woods WR BUF 53 68% 11% 11 0.21
Kenny Stills WR MIA 53 77% 6% 1.2 0.02
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 53 100% 11% 2.4 0.05
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 52 79% 8% 4.8 0.09
Anquan Boldin WR DET 52 86% 17% 12 0.23
Randall Cobb WR GB 52 76% 21% 11.3 0.22
Chester Rogers WR IND 52 72% 8% 6.3 0.12
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 52 83% 6% 4.9 0.09
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 52 98% 11% 7 0.13
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 52 80% 9% 3.5 0.07
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 51 78% 19% 10.7 0.21
Michael Thomas WR NO 51 71% 10% 13.8 0.27
Brice Butler WR DAL 50 79% 6% 8 0.16
Willie Snead WR NO 50 70% 14% 4.7 0.09
Torrey Smith WR SF 50 84% 14% 13.6 0.27
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 49 63% 8% 2.2 0.04
Golden Tate WR DET 49 81% 20% 22.8 0.47
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 49 93% 10% 4.2 0.09
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 49 68% 18% 5.5 0.11
Allen Hurns WR JAX 48 82% 22% 7.4 0.15
Tavon Austin WR LA 48 85% 8% 2.6 0.05
John Brown WR ARI 47 62% 15% 5.4 0.11
Seth Roberts WR OAK 47 87% 13% 2.9 0.06
Tyrell Williams WR SD 47 73% 6% 2.8 0.06
Kenny Britt WR LA 46 81% 17% 25.6 0.56
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 46 90% 15% 7.5 0.16
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 46 76% 6% 0.1 0.00
Justin Hunter WR BUF 45 58% 4% 9 0.20
Devin Funchess WR CAR 45 56% 13% 10.8 0.24
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 44 62% 13% 4 0.09
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 44 82% 9% 1 0.02
Marqise Lee WR JAX 43 73% 14% 6.1 0.14
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 42 64% 21% 6.5 0.15
Terrance Williams WR DAL 42 66% 12% 7.5 0.18
Corey Brown WR CAR 41 51% 10% 1.3 0.03
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 41 81% 10% 3.4 0.08
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 41 81% 10% 2.3 0.06
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 41 64% 12% 2.5 0.06
Brian Quick WR LA 39 69% 13% 6.1 0.16
Ted Ginn WR CAR 37 46% 21% 6 0.16
Chris Conley WR KC 37 59% 11% 2.6 0.07
Michael Floyd WR ARI 36 48% 5% 8.2 0.23
Eddie Royal WR CHI 34 44% 17% 5.4 0.16
Ty Montgomery WR GB 34 50% 34% 8.4 0.25
Andre Johnson WR TEN 33 55% 0% 0 0.00
Jeff Janis WR GB 31 46% 6% 1.4 0.05
Eli Rogers WR PIT 31 58% 16% 3.5 0.11
Cole Beasley WR DAL 30 48% 19% 17.8 0.59
Davante Adams WR GB 30 44% 10% 3.4 0.11
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 29 38% 0% 0.7 0.02
Bennie Fowler WR DEN 29 41% 23% 8.2 0.28
Charone Peake WR NYJ 28 54% 35% 4.3 0.15
Jaron Brown WR ARI 27 36% 18% 3.5 0.13
Walter Powell WR BUF 26 34% 0% 0 0.00
Danny Amendola WR NE 25 41% 8% 3 0.12
Travis Benjamin WR SD 24 38% 20% -0.3 -0.01
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 24 40% 12% 13 0.54
Darrius Heyward-Bey WR PIT 22 42% 9% 12 0.55
Kendall Wright WR TEN 21 36% 41% 19.3 0.92
Ryan Grant WR WAS 19 27% 5% 0 0.00
Tyreek Hill WR KC 17 28% 11% 2 0.12
Justin Hardy WR ATL 16 25% 18% 3 0.19
Sammie Coates WR PIT 16 31% 24% 0 0.00
JJ Nelson WR ARI 15 21% 13% 3.9 0.26
Jordan Taylor WR DEN 15 22% 19% -1.9 -0.13
Lucky Whitehead WR DAL 14 23% 7% 6.1 0.44
Brandon Coleman WR NO 14 21% 13% 0.6 0.04

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 5

The highest fantasy scoring wide receiver played just 58% of the snaps, and that was Sammie Coates. We know what Antonio Brown stands for, but Markus Wheaton and Coates are going to be an on and off moving forward. I don't think we will see either emerge as a guy that sees 70% of the snaps. A name here to remember for possible value is Jeremy Kerley, who played 100% of the team snaps on Thursday night game. With Kevin White out, we saw Cameron Meredith played 96% of the snaps. Now I am not sure if this was due to Eddie Royal being somewhat limited, but keep an eye on this one going forward. Stefon Diggs was out this week, and that meant Adam Thielen was the featured wideout. He played 92% of the snaps, and we saw some Cordarrele Patterson as well. Dontrelle Inman lacked in fantasy points, but did see 86% of the snaps. It is going to be him and Tyrell Williams logging most of the snaps. Steve Smith left the game, and the extent of the injury is unknown. Brishad Perriman might be in line to get some more snaps, as Mike Wallace is already an established wideout for them.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 77 100% 17% 16.2 0.21
Antonio Brown WR PIT 73 97% 15% 13.8 0.19
Torrey Smith WR SF 72 94% 1% 0 0.00
Jordy Nelson WR GB 71 90% 18% 9.8 0.14
Quinton Patton WR SF 70 91% 3% 1.6 0.02
Adam Thielen WR MIN 67 92% 12% 18.7 0.28
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 67 97% 13% 8 0.12
Amari Cooper WR OAK 64 90% 19% 21.8 0.34
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 64 93% 17% 18.8 0.29
Mike Evans WR TB 63 88% 19% 14.9 0.24
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 63 100% 14% 11.6 0.18
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 63 94% 5% 2.6 0.04
Will Fuller WR HOU 63 100% 9% 0.4 0.01
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 62 96% 19% 17.6 0.28
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 62 100% 10% 5.3 0.09
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 61 91% 13% 20.1 0.33
TY Hilton WR IND 60 90% 18% 23.1 0.39
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 60 92% 10% 7.7 0.13
Davante Adams WR GB 59 75% 13% 14.5 0.25
Mike Wallace WR BAL 59 85% 18% 6.3 0.11
AJ Green WR CIN 58 84% 14% 5 0.09
Julian Edelman WR NE 58 74% 17% 3.5 0.06
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 58 80% 7% 1.7 0.03
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 56 93% 7% 6.5 0.12
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 55 97% 27% 17.4 0.32
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 55 100% 21% 11.6 0.21
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 55 80% 13% 10.9 0.20
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 55 100% 13% 1.4 0.03
Victor Cruz WR NYG 55 100% 4% 0 0.00
Randall Cobb WR GB 54 69% 20% 10.8 0.20
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 53 86% 13% 11.6 0.22
Chester Rogers WR IND 53 79% 11% 2.4 0.05
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 52 74% 13% 10.7 0.21
Marvin Jones WR DET 52 87% 9% 9.7 0.19
Kenny Britt WR LA 52 79% 11% 7.5 0.14
Anquan Boldin WR DET 52 87% 8% 4.8 0.09
Vincent Jackson WR TB 52 73% 9% 3.6 0.07
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 51 90% 4% 1 0.02
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 50 77% 14% 3.5 0.07
Seth Roberts WR OAK 50 71% 6% 2.2 0.04
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 49 71% 10% 3.3 0.07
Julio Jones WR ATL 49 75% 12% 2.9 0.06
Chris Hogan WR NE 48 61% 10% 11.6 0.24
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 48 74% 14% 11.6 0.24
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 48 85% 14% 5.1 0.11
Golden Tate WR DET 48 80% 10% 4.5 0.09
Markus Wheaton WR PIT 48 65% 6% 1.9 0.04
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 47 79% 15% 3.2 0.07
Robert Woods WR BUF 47 87% 13% 2.6 0.06
Tavon Austin WR LA 45 69% 22% 8.5 0.19
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 45 85% 20% 7 0.16
Jaelen Strong WR HOU 45 72% 20% 3.9 0.09
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 45 69% 13% 2.3 0.05
Brice Butler WR DAL 45 81% 7% 2 0.04
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 44 61% 13% 10.6 0.24
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 44 64% 7% 2.4 0.05
Sammie Coates WR PIT 43 58% 25% 25.9 0.60
Brian Quick WR LA 43 66% 9% 5.1 0.12
Jarius Wright WR MIN 43 60% 9% 3.2 0.07
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 43 86% 7% 0.3 0.01
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 41 96% 7% 3 0.07
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 40 55% 10% 9.2 0.23
Terrance Williams WR DAL 40 72% 12% 7 0.18
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 40 65% 12% 1.3 0.03
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 39 56% 8% 0 0.00
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 37 69% 16% 7.3 0.20
Eddie Royal WR CHI 36 56% 24% 4.3 0.12
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 36 56% 8% 3.5 0.10
Devante Parker WR MIA 35 82% 8% 7 0.20
Andre Johnson WR TEN 34 47% 11% 7.3 0.21
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 34 49% 14% 1.1 0.03
Kenny Stills WR MIA 34 80% 3% 0 0.00
Tyrell Williams WR SD 33 67% 18% 17.7 0.54
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 31 53% 13% 4.3 0.14
Darrius Heyward-Bey WR PIT 31 42% 0% 0 0.00
Travis Benjamin WR SD 30 61% 36% 11.7 0.39
Adam Humphries WR TB 30 43% 7% 3.1 0.10
Cody Latimer WR DEN 29 43% 0% 0 0.00
Cole Beasley WR DAL 28 51% 14% 11.3 0.40
Ted Ginn WR CAR 27 52% 4% -1.5 -0.06
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 24 31% 12% 0.7 0.03
Walter Powell WR BUF 24 46% 4% 0 0.00
Corey Brown WR CAR 23 44% 17% 1.3 0.06
Michael Floyd WR ARI 22 34% 13% 0 0.00
Andre Holmes WR OAK 21 31% 14% 1.3 0.06
Danny Amendola WR NE 20 26% 10% 1.1 0.06
Kendall Wright WR TEN 20 28% 5% 0.9 0.05
Charone Peake WR NYJ 20 36% 5% 0.6 0.03
Devin Funchess WR CAR 20 39% 0% 0 0.00

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 4

T.Y. Hilton led wide receivers in snaps this week. Hilton is going to continue to be targeted and used heavily, especially with Donte Moncrief out. Phillip Dorsett played 71 snaps this week, and caught a touchdown. Dorsett will continue to be a home run threat, and have greater odds when Mike Wallace and Steve Smith were both second and third on this list, as Baltimore trailed for most of this game. Chris Conley, Robert Woods, and Dontrelle Inman were some other names that were up in the top 20 in targets, that are new to the table. With injuries to Sammy Watkins and Keenan Allen, those names will continue to see big snaps. Dez Bryant and Eric Decker are also banged up — which means Quincy Enunwa and Brice Butler will see an increase in snaps. We also saw Robby Anderson play 87% of the snaps in New York, who would step into a larger role. Even with Willie Snead back, Michael Thomas played 77% of the snaps, and was targeted in 16% of them. It seems he has earned his way into a larger role, especially with the way he is catching. Julio Jones played 70% of the team snaps, which didn't matter with his outcome, but he still isn't able to play a ton.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
TY Hilton WR IND 74 96% 13% 10.2 0.14
Mike Wallace WR BAL 73 83% 14% 6.7 0.09
Steve Smith WR BAL 72 82% 15% 17.1 0.24
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 71 96% 11% 7.8 0.11
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 71 94% 10% 6.3 0.09
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 70 91% 4% 12.7 0.18
Allen Robinson WR JAX 69 97% 14% 11.5 0.17
Chris Conley WR KC 69 93% 10% 7 0.10
John Brown WR ARI 69 91% 23% 14.4 0.21
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 68 93% 10% 4.6 0.07
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 67 97% 16% 18 0.27
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 66 94% 10% 6 0.09
Robert Woods WR BUF 66 88% 15% 8.9 0.13
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 66 93% 13% 10 0.15
Tyrell Williams WR SD 66 96% 12% 4 0.06
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 65 100% 14% 2.3 0.04
Victor Cruz WR NYG 65 100% 14% 5 0.08
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 64 93% 9% 4.4 0.07
Allen Hurns WR JAX 63 89% 6% 10.7 0.17
Vincent Jackson WR TB 63 90% 8% 3.8 0.06
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 62 89% 19% 14.9 0.24
Brice Butler WR DAL 61 82% 15% 10.1 0.17
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 61 86% 21% 14.8 0.24
Mike Evans WR TB 61 87% 18% 5.9 0.10
Robby Anderson WR NYJ 61 87% 10% 1.2 0.02
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 61 94% 11% 3 0.05
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 60 95% 10% 0.4 0.01
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 60 80% 8% 1.2 0.02
Marvin Jones WR DET 60 97% 12% 7.4 0.12
Terrance Williams WR DAL 60 80% 10% 10.4 0.17
AJ Green WR CIN 58 84% 20% 23.3 0.40
Neal Sterling WR JAX 58 82% 2% 1 0.02
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 57 82% 12% 9.9 0.17
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 57 88% 12% 1.5 0.03
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 55 81% 9% 4.6 0.08
Michael Thomas WR NO 55 77% 16% 10.4 0.19
Will Fuller WR HOU 55 88% 16% 14.1 0.26
Amari Cooper WR OAK 54 92% 11% 4.8 0.09
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 53 75% 6% 2.8 0.05
Anquan Boldin WR DET 53 86% 15% 3.1 0.06
Corey Brown WR CAR 53 76% 13% 10.8 0.20
Travis Benjamin WR SD 53 77% 13% 2.8 0.05
Antonio Brown WR PIT 51 88% 10% 18.4 0.36
Chris Hogan WR NE 51 93% 4% 0 0.00
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 51 78% 6% 2.2 0.04
Albert Wilson WR KC 50 68% 16% 5.2 0.10
Chester Rogers WR IND 50 65% 6% 3.9 0.08
Cole Beasley WR DAL 50 67% 8% 7.3 0.15
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 50 71% 14% 15.4 0.31
Marqise Lee WR JAX 50 71% 12% 2.8 0.06
Quinton Patton WR SF 50 96% 6% 1.3 0.03
Torrey Smith WR SF 50 96% 4% 0.3 0.01
Brandin Cooks WR NO 49 69% 12% 3.1 0.06
Julian Edelman WR NE 49 89% 8% 1.7 0.03
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 49 69% 10% 2.8 0.06
Willie Snead WR NO 48 67% 2% 2.3 0.05
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 47 77% 4% 0.5 0.01
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 46 89% 19% 14.8 0.32
Julio Jones WR ATL 46 70% 32% 36 0.78
Tavon Austin WR LA 46 80% 13% 0.8 0.02
Ted Ginn WR CAR 46 66% 11% 1.4 0.03
Kenny Britt WR LA 45 78% 9% 8.2 0.18
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 45 77% 26% 26.8 0.60
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 44 75% 9% 5.4 0.12
Jaron Brown WR ARI 44 58% 11% 0.7 0.02
Kenny Stills WR MIA 44 100% 7% 13.4 0.30
Charone Peake WR NYJ 43 62% 7% 9 0.21
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 43 73% 7% 2.3 0.05
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 43 71% 11% 3.9 0.09
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 42 96% 23% 6.1 0.15
Walter Powell WR BUF 42 57% 12% 2.2 0.05
Kevin White WR CHI 40 59% 22% 5.5 0.14
Seth Roberts WR OAK 40 68% 7% 7.2 0.18
Devante Parker WR MIA 39 89% 8% 2 0.05
Adam Humphries WR TB 38 55% 10% 0.4 0.01
Adam Thielen WR MIN 38 53% 8% 2.1 0.06
Paul Richardson WR SEA 38 65% 3% 2.7 0.07
Andre Johnson WR TEN 36 56% 14% 3.3 0.09
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 35 49% 17% 4 0.11
Eddie Royal WR CHI 35 52% 19% 17.1 0.49
Golden Tate WR DET 35 57% 11% 2.1 0.06
Michael Floyd WR ARI 34 46% 20% 9.6 0.28
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 33 55% 9% 2.1 0.06
Brian Quick WR LA 32 56% 18% 18.9 0.59
Jaelen Strong WR HOU 32 52% 18% 3.1 0.10
Sammie Coates WR PIT 32 56% 24% 7.8 0.24
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 31 36% 16% 2.4 0.08
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 30 43% 7% 2.5 0.08
Chris Moore WR BAL 28 33% 14% 0.6 0.02
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 27 40% 11% 1 0.04
Andre Roberts WR DET 26 43% 4% 0.8 0.03
Devin Funchess WR CAR 26 38% 11% 5.6 0.22
Cameron Meredith WR CHI 25 38% 19% 2.8 0.11
Kendall Wright WR TEN 24 38% 12% 1.4 0.06
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 24 38% 8% 8.2 0.34
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 22 26% 17% 0.9 0.04
Charles Johnson WR MIN 21 30% 18% 7 0.33
Cody Latimer WR DEN 20 29% 10% 0 0.00
Markus Wheaton WR PIT 20 36% 5% 11 0.55
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 19 30% 15% 10.8 0.57
Bennie Fowler WR DEN 19 28% 15% 0 0.00
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 19 36% 0% 0 0.00
Brandon Coleman WR NO 17 25% 17% 1.7 0.10
Darrius Heyward-Bey WR PIT 17 31% 6% 9.1 0.54
Tyreek Hill WR KC 17 24% 39% 8.2 0.48
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 16 25% 18% 4.9 0.31
Jordan Taylor WR DEN 14 21% 7% 0.9 0.06

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 3

With Arizona in catchup mode on the road at Buffalo, we saw both Michael Floyd and Larry Fitzgerald play a hefty amount of snaps. Terrelle Pryor was also used heavily this weekend, playing 79 snaps. He pretty much did it all, and was utilized on 29% of his snaps. Given his diverse play, you could see more of this. Another part of the comeback road was in Tampa, as Mike Evans and Vincent Jackson played over 75 snaps this week. Evans was targeted on 13% of them, while Jackson was 8%. There were a handful of names this week that didn't play a ton of snaps, but were targeted heavily. Steve Smith played 60% of the team's snaps, but was targeted on 28% of them. Eli Rogers was the same way, even with Markus Wheaton back. John Brown, who is the third wheel in Arizona played 52 snaps, and was targeted in 21% of them. We can continue to rely on the big guys to play 95% or more of the snaps. Seeing Kenny Stills and Devante Parker logging high numbers is encouraging for them and us. Especially with the running game the way it is. Continue to keep them in your head come lineup time.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 79 98% 15% 6 0.08
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 78 95% 18% 23.9 0.31
Brandon Coleman WR NO 77 85% 10% 7.8 0.10
Brandin Cooks WR NO 77 96% 10% 1.9 0.02
Mike Evans WR TB 77 87% 17% 19.2 0.25
Vincent Jackson WR TB 76 86% 8% 3.7 0.05
Michael Floyd WR ARI 73 90% 15% 6.5 0.09
Michael Thomas WR NO 71 89% 15% 13.1 0.18
Will Fuller WR HOU 70 100% 10% 3.1 0.04
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 68 97% 12% 5.6 0.08
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 68 99% 17% 19.6 0.29
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 67 62% 6% 4 0.06
Eric Decker WR NYJ 67 100% 9% 3.1 0.05
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 66 100% 16% 12.1 0.18
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 65 99% 11% 13.3 0.20
Victor Cruz WR NYG 65 99% 5% 7 0.11
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 65 97% 15% 2.7 0.04
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 64 100% 11% 7 0.11
Marvin Jones WR DET 64 96% 12% 32.5 0.51
Kenny Stills WR MIA 64 97% 12% 7.6 0.12
AJ Green WR CIN 63 96% 17% 7.7 0.12
Allen Robinson WR JAX 63 97% 17% 17.7 0.28
Antonio Brown WR PIT 63 100% 28% 14 0.22
Adam Humphries WR TB 62 64% 19% 10 0.16
TY Hilton WR IND 61 87% 18% 23.4 0.38
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 61 87% 7% 2.7 0.04
Robert Woods WR BUF 60 95% 13% 5.1 0.09
Ted Ginn WR CAR 60 64% 12% 6.7 0.11
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 60 79% 2% 0 0.00
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 59 90% 5% 3.2 0.05
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 59 73% 7% 1.5 0.03
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 59 95% 12% 3.5 0.06
Golden Tate WR DET 58 87% 10% 3.2 0.06
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 58 82% 19% 3.7 0.06
Quinton Patton WR SF 58 86% 7% 0.8 0.01
Allen Hurns WR JAX 57 88% 14% 4 0.07
Devante Parker WR MIA 57 87% 10% 11.1 0.19
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 56 85% 23% 23.7 0.42
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 56 85% 12% 14 0.25
Chris Hogan WR NE 56 89% 5% 0.3 0.01
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 56 79% 18% 22 0.39
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 56 79% 18% 22 0.39
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 55 77% 4% 1.1 0.02
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 55 77% 4% 1.1 0.02
Jaron Brown WR ARI 54 48% 11% 4.9 0.09
Tavon Austin WR LA 54 77% 15% 16.4 0.30
Kenny Britt WR LA 54 83% 11% 1.8 0.03
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 54 85% 6% 7.9 0.15
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 54 78% 13% 5.9 0.11
Eddie Royal WR CHI 53 79% 6% 2.1 0.04
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 52 83% 9% 0.6 0.01
Dez Bryant WR DAL 52 77% 11% 10 0.19
Anquan Boldin WR DET 52 78% 11% 8.2 0.16
Jaelen Strong WR HOU 52 75% 8% 1.5 0.03
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 52 88% 8% 3.2 0.06
John Brown WR ARI 51 57% 21% 7 0.14
Kevin White WR CHI 51 80% 27% 6.2 0.12
Amari Cooper WR OAK 51 80% 17% 6.2 0.12
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 51 80% 6% 2.1 0.04
Sammie Coates WR PIT 51 67% 8% 5 0.10
Chris Conley WR KC 50 81% 10% 4.4 0.09
Tyrell Williams WR SD 50 85% 18% 6.9 0.14
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 50 75% 14% 4.8 0.10
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 50 72% 16% 15.6 0.31
Julio Jones WR ATL 49 73% 14% 1.6 0.03
Mike Wallace WR BAL 49 75% 12% 3.9 0.08
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 49 77% 22% 10.2 0.21
Jordy Nelson WR GB 48 91% 14% 22.1 0.46
Terrance Williams WR DAL 47 71% 8% 6.8 0.14
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 47 89% 15% 4 0.09
Julian Edelman WR NE 47 75% 13% 5.2 0.11
Travis Benjamin WR SD 46 75% 15% 6.2 0.13
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 46 62% 15% 13.8 0.30
Corey Brown WR CAR 44 58% 11% 5.7 0.13
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 44 61% 4% 0 0.00
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 43 74% 14% 2.4 0.06
Adam Thielen WR MIN 42 59% 9% 2.9 0.07
Torrey Smith WR SF 42 75% 9% 3.5 0.08
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 42 63% 19% 3.2 0.08
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 41 56% 7% 3.3 0.08
Devin Funchess WR CAR 41 55% 5% 0 0.00
Randall Cobb WR GB 41 78% 7% 3.3 0.08
Marqise Lee WR JAX 41 64% 17% 4.4 0.11
Walter Powell WR BUF 40 64% 12% 2.8 0.07
CJ Goodwin WR ATL 39 0% 0% 0 0.00
Steve Smith WR BAL 39 60% 28% 8.7 0.22
Seth Roberts WR OAK 39 62% 15% 8.7 0.22
Cody Latimer WR DEN 38 36% 3% 1 0.03
Quinton Dunbar WR WAS 38 0% 3% 1.1 0.03
Charles Johnson WR MIN 37 70% 5% 0 0.00
Darrius Heyward-Bey WR PIT 37 45% 3% 0 0.00
Brian Quick WR LA 36 55% 5% 11.3 0.31
Andre Holmes WR OAK 36 28% 3% 0.8 0.02
Andre Johnson WR TEN 35 53% 8% 0 0.00
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 34 34% 3% 0.5 0.01
Jalin Marshall WR NYJ 34 37% 11% -0.1 0.00
Bradley Marquez WR LA 32 17% 6% 1.2 0.04
Aaron Burbridge WR SF 32 25% 0% 0 0.00
Cole Beasley WR DAL 31 44% 22% 7.3 0.24
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 31 49% 13% 3.3 0.11
Josh Huff WR PHI 31 40% 16% 2 0.06
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 31 33% 0% 0 0.00
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 31 33% 0% 0 0.00
Chester Rogers WR IND 30 44% 7% 0 0.00
Paul Richardson WR SEA 30 39% 0% 0 0.00
Paul Richardson WR SEA 30 39% 0% 0 0.00
Justin Hardy WR ATL 29 33% 7% 8.6 0.30
Russell Shepard WR TB 29 12% 7% 0.6 0.02
Chris Moore WR BAL 27 39% 4% 0.2 0.01
Albert Wilson WR KC 27 33% 0% 0 0.00
Tony Lippett WR MIA 27 0% 0% 0 0.00
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 26 42% 15% 3.1 0.12
Brice Butler WR DAL 26 40% 4% 0 0.00
Markus Wheaton WR PIT 26 45% 19% 0.2 0.01
Harry Douglas WR TEN 26 40% 15% 2 0.08
Ryan Grant WR WAS 26 25% 4% 0 0.00
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 25 39% 15% 2.4 0.10
James Wright WR CIN 25 9% 4% 1 0.04
Davante Adams WR GB 24 46% 8% 8.3 0.35
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 23 27% 8% 0.4 0.02
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 23 36% 17% 1.8 0.08
Rashard Higgins WR CLE 23 22% 4% 0 0.00
Bennie Fowler WR DEN 23 16% 4% 1.3 0.06
Neal Sterling WR JAX 21 2% 0% 0 0.00
Matthew Slater WR NE 21 3% 0% 0 0.00
Dwayne Harris WR NYG 21 2% 0% 0 0.00
Eli Rogers WR PIT 21 35% 23% 3.2 0.15
Trevor Davis WR GB 20 22% 5% 0 0.00
Arrelious Benn WR JAX 20 0% 0% 0 0.00
Keith Mumphery WR HOU 19 9% 0% 0 0.00
Tyreek Hill WR KC 19 19% 20% 2.3 0.12
Tanner Mcevoy WR SEA 19 19% 5% 0 0.00
Rod Streater WR SF 19 14% 5% 1.9 0.10
Eric Weems WR ATL 18 2% 0% 0 0.00
Ty Montgomery WR GB 18 7% 0% -0.1 -0.01
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 17 0% 0% 0 0.00
Lucky Whitehead WR DAL 17 16% 0% 0.3 0.02
Andre Roberts WR DET 17 15% 6% 0 0.00
Brandon Tate WR BUF 16 9% 0% 0 0.00
Mike Thomas WR LA 16 12% 6% 0 0.00
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 16 27% 12% 2.7 0.17
Danny Amendola WR NE 15 20% 13% 2.3 0.15
Quan Bray WR IND 14 0% 0% 0 0.00

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 2

The Giants had three receivers in the top five when it came to snaps this week. Unfortunately all three scored poorly. This had a lot to do with their efficiency inside the red zone. It was good to see consistent snaps from this core, and Eli Manning will continue to have these weapons out there. No surprise here, but Antonio Brown played 100% of the team snaps, and the same with DeAndre Hopkins. With Detroit's fast paced offense, no surprise to see Marvin Jones and Golden Tate with such large snap counts. That is a passing attack that will pay off more weeks than not. Mike Evans played 68 snaps this weekend, and was targeted in 26% of them. That led Week 2 receivers. Jeremy Maclin, DeVante Parker, and Stefon Diggs were some other notable names above 20%. Parker and Jarvis Landry played over 90% of the snaps, which is good news for Parker, but also they can be an exciting duo against Cleveland in week 3. Corey Coleman, Donte Moncrief, Alshon Jeffery, Sammy Watkins, and a few Seattle Seahawks receivers are dealing with injuries, or will be out in Week 3. There will be opportunities for Phillip Dorsett, Terrell Pryor, and Kevin White if things shake up correctly.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 77 99% 14% 8.6 0.11
Antonio Brown WR PIT 75 100% 15% 3.9 0.05
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 74 95% 11% 11.7 0.16
Eric Decker WR NYJ 73 97% 11% 18.6 0.25
Victor Cruz WR NYG 73 94% 11% 7.1 0.10
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 72 100% 15% 17.3 0.24
Marvin Jones WR DET 72 92% 15% 11.8 0.16
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 71 95% 11% 3.9 0.05
AJ Green WR CIN 71 95% 11% 3.8 0.05
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 69 92% 13% 10.1 0.15
Randall Cobb WR GB 69 99% 10% 4.3 0.06
Golden Tate WR DET 69 89% 13% 1.3 0.02
Mike Evans WR TB 68 87% 25% 13 0.19
Amari Cooper WR OAK 68 92% 13% 7.1 0.10
Jordy Nelson WR GB 67 96% 16% 13.3 0.20
Vincent Jackson WR TB 67 86% 13% 4.4 0.07
Anquan Boldin WR DET 66 85% 10% 10.8 0.16
Will Fuller WR HOU 66 90% 10% 10.4 0.16
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 66 100% 10% 3.3 0.05
TY Hilton WR IND 64 88% 17% 4.1 0.06
Kenny Stills WR MIA 63 99% 6% 9.9 0.16
Adam Humphries WR TB 63 73% 13% 6.7 0.11
Quinton Patton WR SF 63 88% 9% 2.5 0.04
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 62 94% 21% 11.7 0.19
Julian Edelman WR NE 62 79% 18% 7.6 0.12
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 62 98% 24% 6.8 0.11
Chris Hogan WR NE 62 79% 10% 5.9 0.10
Ted Ginn WR CAR 61 59% 7% 3.6 0.06
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 60 84% 8% 3 0.05
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 60 87% 5% 0.7 0.01
Devante Parker WR MIA 59 92% 22% 10.6 0.18
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 59 79% 13% 5.8 0.10
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 59 85% 13% 3.9 0.07
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 59 87% 10% 2 0.03
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 58 89% 19% 14.1 0.24
Allen Hurns WR JAX 57 88% 17% 6.4 0.11
Allen Robinson WR JAX 57 86% 9% 5.4 0.09
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 56 79% 12% 11 0.20
Dez Bryant WR DAL 56 84% 21% 10.2 0.18
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 56 76% 9% 9.1 0.16
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 55 90% 18% 3.2 0.06
Torrey Smith WR SF 54 85% 18% 11.5 0.21
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 54 82% 11% 1.1 0.02
Willie Snead WR NO 53 87% 15% 11.4 0.22
Devin Funchess WR CAR 53 65% 7% 7.9 0.15
Chris Conley WR KC 53 84% 7% 1.5 0.03
Davante Adams WR GB 53 76% 13% 0.6 0.01
Corey Coleman WR CLE 52 86% 15% 22.4 0.43
Mike Wallace WR BAL 52 71% 11% 16.1 0.31
Brandin Cooks WR NO 52 86% 17% 6.8 0.13
Michael Floyd WR ARI 52 80% 11% 6.8 0.13
Steve Smith WR BAL 52 71% 11% 6.4 0.12
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 51 63% 17% 22.8 0.45
Kenny Britt WR LA 51 84% 19% 9.4 0.18
Tavon Austin WR LA 51 73% 17% 5.6 0.11
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 50 88% 22% 24.2 0.48
Tyrell Williams WR SD 50 74% 12% 12.1 0.24
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 50 72% 16% 9.9 0.20
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 50 76% 10% 4 0.08
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 50 72% 12% 2.9 0.06
Seth Roberts WR OAK 50 68% 12% 2.5 0.05
Julio Jones WR ATL 48 77% 10% 16.6 0.35
Adam Thielen WR MIN 48 66% 10% 4.1 0.09
Travis Benjamin WR SD 47 65% 13% 23.4 0.50
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 47 61% 13% 9.2 0.20
Paul Richardson WR SEA 47 67% 13% 3.5 0.07
Albert Wilson WR KC 47 64% 6% 1.1 0.02
Eli Rogers WR PIT 47 55% 6% 0.9 0.02
Sammie Coates WR PIT 46 47% 11% 10.3 0.22
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 46 72% 11% 1.9 0.04
Darrius Heyward-Bey WR PIT 46 35% 4% 0.7 0.02
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 45 69% 15% 2.5 0.06
Robert Woods WR BUF 45 87% 4% 1 0.02
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 45 41% 2% 0 0.00
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 44 56% 9% 2.4 0.05
Terrance Williams WR DAL 43 65% 0% 0 0.00
Corey Brown WR CAR 42 52% 14% 1.5 0.04
Jaelen Strong WR HOU 42 58% 2% 0 0.00
Cole Beasley WR DAL 41 60% 14% 7.5 0.18
Marqise Lee WR JAX 41 64% 17% 7.5 0.18
Jalin Marshall WR NYJ 39 35% 10% 2.5 0.06
Sammy Watkins WR BUF 39 76% 13% 2 0.05
Charles Johnson WR MIN 39 69% 5% 1.5 0.04
Brian Quick WR LA 37 61% 3% 0.8 0.02
Michael Thomas WR NO 36 60% 14% 5.6 0.16
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 36 60% 8% 2.8 0.08
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 35 54% 17% 4 0.11
Cody Latimer WR DEN 35 25% 6% 1.2 0.03
Andre Holmes WR OAK 32 19% 9% 6.6 0.21
Russell Shepard WR TB 32 18% 6% 1.6 0.05
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 31 40% 13% 9.9 0.32
Quan Bray WR IND 31 23% 3% 0.7 0.02
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 30 41% 16% 3.2 0.11
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 30 39% 7% 1.5 0.05
Matthew Slater WR NE 30 18% 3% 0 0.00
Chester Rogers WR IND 30 32% 3% 0 0.00
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 27 53% 18% 17.2 0.64
Rod Streater WR SF 27 17% 7% 1.3 0.05
Jordan Taylor WR DEN 26 14% 4% 2 0.08
James Wright WR CIN 26 3% 4% 1 0.04
CJ Goodwin WR ATL 26 0% 0% 0 0.00
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 25 25% 12% 3 0.12
Brice Butler WR DAL 25 38% 4% 0 0.00
Aaron Burbridge WR SF 25 15% 4% 0 0.00
Brandon Coleman WR NO 24 34% 16% 1.5 0.06
Chris Moore WR BAL 24 33% 8% 0.9 0.04
Bradley Marquez WR LA 24 11% 0% 0 0.00
Danny Amendola WR NE 22 24% 17% 15 0.68
Greg Salas WR BUF 22 28% 22% 14.9 0.68
Arrelious Benn WR JAX 22 9% 9% 0.9 0.04
Tyreek Hill WR KC 21 11% 9% 0.7 0.03
Braxton Miller WR HOU 21 28% 14% 0.1 0.00
Demarcus Robinson WR KC 21 3% 0% 0 0.00
Justin Hardy WR ATL 20 20% 14% 6.8 0.34
Rashad Greene WR JAX 20 26% 14% 0.7 0.04
Dwayne Harris WR NYG 20 4% 0% 0 0.00
Brenton Bersin WR CAR 20 7% 0% 0 0.00
Eric Weems WR ATL 19 0% 0% 0 0.00
Josh Doctson WR WAS 18 28% 26% 5.7 0.32
Harry Douglas WR TEN 18 28% 0% 0 0.00
Tony Lippett WR MIA 18 0% 0% 0 0.00
Jared Abbrederis WR GB 18 9% 0% 0 0.00
Taylor Gabriel WR ATL 17 14% 17% 2.8 0.16
Ryan Grant WR WAS 17 18% 6% 0.5 0.03
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 17 3% 0% 0 0.00
Lucky Whitehead WR DAL 16 15% 0% 0 0.00
Walter Powell WR BUF 15 15% 0% 0 0.00
Andre Roberts WR DET 15 11% 0% 0 0.00
Andre Johnson WR TEN 14 22% 13% 6.9 0.49
Cecil Shorts WR TB 14 11% 13% 1.2 0.09
Jeff Janis WR GB 14 0% 0% 0 0.00
Ty Montgomery WR GB 13 0% 0% 0 0.00
Neal Sterling WR JAX 11 5% 0% 0 0.00
Quinton Dunbar WR WAS 10 0% 0% 0 0.00
Alex Erickson WR CIN 9 5% 10% 2 0.22
Brandon Tate WR BUF 9 0% 0% 0 0.00
Seth Devalve WR CLE 9 8% 0% 0 0.00
Mike Thomas WR LA 9 8% 0% 0 0.00
Trevor Davis WR GB 9 7% 10% 0 0.00

2016 Wide Receiver Snap Counts Week 1

We want these guys on the field, because wide receiver snaps generate targets, and targets generate fantasy points. There were a handful of surprising names to play over 95% of the team snaps — Kevin White, Kenny Britt, Torrey Smith, Tajae Sharpe were some of the names that aren't part of the elite tier. This is good news for these guys here. Demaryius Thomas played just 76% of the team snaps, and might be banged up for week 2. For a team's WR1, I am a little bit concerned. With Keenan Allen's injury, who is done for the season, expect Dontrelle Inman and Travis Benjamin to gain more snaps and targets.


Player Pos Team Snaps Snaps/
Gm
Snap
Pct
Tgt
Pct
Fantasy
Points
Points/
Snap
Quinton Patton WR SF 83 83 88 6 6.0 0.07
Torrey Smith WR SF 77 77 96 8 1.3 0.02
Doug Baldwin WR SEA 76 76 85 14 15.2 0.20
Dez Bryant WR DAL 74 74 96 7 0.8 0.01
DeAndre Hopkins WR HOU 72 72 97 11 11.4 0.16
Jordan Matthews WR PHI 71 71 92 19 17.5 0.25
Amari Cooper WR OAK 71 71 99 15 15.7 0.22
Jermaine Kearse WR SEA 71 71 85 10 5.7 0.08
Tyler Lockett WR SEA 71 71 76 11 1.7 0.02
Eric Decker WR NYJ 69 69 99 10 9.7 0.14
Donte Moncrief WR IND 68 68 97 10 12.4 0.18
Nelson Agholor WR PHI 67 67 87 7 11.7 0.17
Michael Crabtree WR OAK 67 67 93 13 10.7 0.16
TY Hilton WR IND 67 67 96 18 7.9 0.12
Allen Robinson WR JAX 67 67 94 22 7.2 0.11
Brandon Marshall WR NYJ 67 67 96 12 3.2 0.05
Quincy Enunwa WR NYJ 65 65 89 12 12.3 0.19
Antonio Brown WR PIT 65 65 97 17 24.6 0.38
Jeremy Maclin WR KC 64 64 92 11 12.2 0.19
Jeremy Kerley WR SF 64 64 67 17 6.1 0.10
Tajae Sharpe WR TEN 63 63 96 17 7.6 0.12
Tavon Austin WR LA 63 63 93 19 1.5 0.02
Brandin Cooks WR NO 61 61 90 15 27.4 0.45
Allen Hurns WR JAX 61 61 86 8 7.5 0.12
Randall Cobb WR GB 61 61 97 13 6.8 0.11
Chris Conley WR KC 61 61 86 11 4.3 0.07
Marvin Jones WR DET 60 60 94 16 8.5 0.14
Julian Edelman WR NE 60 60 86 12 8.2 0.14
Seth Roberts WR OAK 59 59 82 7 7.9 0.13
Travis Benjamin WR SD 59 59 75 13 3.2 0.05
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI 58 58 97 17 20.1 0.35
Davante Adams WR GB 58 58 92 12 11.0 0.19
Dontrelle Inman WR SD 58 58 80 5 0.6 0.01
Kenny Britt WR LA 58 58 97 10 6.7 0.12
Michael Floyd WR ARI 57 57 95 12 6.1 0.11
Will Fuller WR HOU 56 56 72 19 16.7 0.30
Mohamed Sanu WR ATL 55 55 86 14 16.0 0.29
Stefon Diggs WR MIN 55 55 89 16 10.2 0.19
Odell Beckham Jr WR NYG 55 55 100 14 7.3 0.13
Willie Snead WR NO 54 54 75 16 23.2 0.43
Mike Evans WR TB 54 54 86 13 15.9 0.29
Julio Jones WR ATL 54 54 85 15 12.6 0.23
Chris Hogan WR NE 54 54 78 7 12.0 0.22
Brandon LaFell WR CIN 54 54 97 7 9.1 0.17
Golden Tate WR DET 54 54 85 13 4.3 0.08
Adam Humphries WR TB 54 54 77 9 4.1 0.08
Kevin White WR CHI 54 54 98 13 3.4 0.06
Braxton Miller WR HOU 54 54 69 6 0.6 0.01
Sammie Coates WR PIT 54 54 65 6 5.6 0.10
AJ Green WR CIN 53 53 95 24 24.0 0.45
Jordy Nelson WR GB 53 53 84 17 9.2 0.17
Jarvis Landry WR MIA 53 53 96 19 5.9 0.11
Michael Thomas WR NO 53 53 78 11 5.8 0.11
Anquan Boldin WR DET 53 53 83 6 3.5 0.07
Terrance Williams WR DAL 53 53 69 7 3.4 0.06
Leonte Carroo WR MIA 53 53 85 4 1.4 0.03
Alshon Jeffery WR CHI 52 52 95 11 10.5 0.20
Sterling Shepard WR NYG 52 52 95 8 10.3 0.20
Ted Ginn WR CAR 52 52 63 2 2.5 0.05
Kenny Stills WR MIA 52 52 100 9 1.6 0.03
Kelvin Benjamin WR CAR 51 51 71 23 15.1 0.30
Kamar Aiken WR BAL 51 51 53 4 1.4 0.03
Phillip Dorsett WR IND 50 50 73 12 9.4 0.19
Cole Beasley WR DAL 50 50 63 24 6.5 0.13
Vincent Jackson WR TB 50 50 80 14 1.8 0.04
Victor Cruz WR NYG 49 49 89 8 9.4 0.19
Adam Thielen WR MIN 49 49 56 10 5.4 0.11
Emmanuel Sanders WR DEN 49 49 86 16 4.9 0.10
Charles Johnson WR MIN 48 48 78 12 0.5 0.01
Albert Wilson WR KC 48 48 69 10 0.1 0.00
Jamison Crowder WR WAS 48 48 81 20 5.8 0.12
Justin Hardy WR ATL 47 47 57 4 0.0 0.00
Eli Rogers WR PIT 47 47 69 15 11.9 0.25
DeSean Jackson WR WAS 47 47 83 21 10.2 0.22
Corey Coleman WR CLE 46 46 90 11 6.9 0.15
Terrelle Pryor WR CLE 45 45 89 15 6.8 0.15
Steve Smith WR BAL 44 44 66 20 1.9 0.04
Mike Wallace WR BAL 43 43 65 14 16.2 0.38
Tyrell Williams WR SD 43 43 60 11 7.1 0.17
Demaryius Thomas WR DEN 43 43 76 14 4.8 0.11
Tyler Boyd WR CIN 43 43 77 7 2.4 0.06
Sammy Watkins WR BUF 41 41 86 14 4.3 0.10
Eddie Royal WR CHI 40 40 64 15 11.7 0.29
Robert Woods WR BUF 40 40 84 12 2.0 0.05
Pierre Garcon WR WAS 39 39 69 15 5.1 0.13
Malcolm Mitchell WR NE 38 38 55 13 3.3 0.09
Corey Brown WR CAR 38 38 53 5 1.1 0.03
Devin Funchess WR CAR 37 37 52 11 0.9 0.02
Harry Douglas WR TEN 36 36 55 14 2.1 0.06
Josh Huff WR PHI 36 36 36 8 0.0 0.00
Marqise Lee WR JAX 35 35 50 11 2.2 0.06
Rishard Matthews WR TEN 34 34 52 11 2.6 0.08
Andrew Hawkins WR CLE 34 34 64 9 -0.1 0.00
Jordan Norwood WR DEN 32 32 52 3 0.0 0.00
Cody Latimer WR DEN 30 30 29 0 0.0 0.00
Brian Quick WR LA 30 30 51 16 2.3 0.08
Bradley Marquez WR LA 28 28 13 0 0.0 0.00
Rashad Greene WR JAX 27 27 33 7 0.9 0.03
Keenan Allen WR SD 26 26 37 26 6.3 0.24
CJ Goodwin WR ATL 26 26 0 0 0.0 0.00
Greg Salas WR BUF 25 25 43 4 0.0 0.00
Dorial Green-Beckham WR PHI 24 24 33 8 1.4 0.06
Russell Shepard WR TB 24 24 9 0 0.9 0.04
Jared Abbrederis WR GB 24 24 22 4 0.8 0.03
Jordan Taylor WR DEN 24 24 22 0 0.0 0.00
Ty Montgomery WR GB 24 24 17 0 0.0 0.00
Jalin Marshall WR NYJ 24 24 21 4 0.0 0.00
Darrius Heyward-Bey WR PIT 24 24 22 0 0.0 0.00
Andre Johnson WR TEN 23 23 36 29 3.0 0.13
Brice Butler WR DAL 23 23 31 8 1.6 0.07
Andre Holmes WR OAK 23 23 6 4 0.0 0.00
Demarcus Robinson WR KC 22 22 0 0 0.0 0.00
Danny Amendola WR NE 21 21 27 18 4.8 0.23
James Wright WR CIN 21 21 9 5 0.1 0.00
Eric Weems WR ATL 21 21 0 0 0.0 0.00
Breshad Perriman WR BAL 20 20 31 10 3.5 0.18
Aldrick Robinson WR ATL 20 20 23 0 0.0 0.00
Josh Bellamy WR CHI 20 20 0 0 0.0 0.00
Tyreek Hill WR KC 19 19 14 5 6.9 0.36
Quan Bray WR IND 18 18 0 0 0.0 0.00
Matthew Slater WR NE 18 18 6 0 0.0 0.00
Dwayne Harris WR NYG 18 18 2 0 0.0 0.00
Paul Richardson WR SEA 17 17 21 11 1.1 0.06
Ricardo Louis WR CLE 17 17 4 0 0.0 0.00
Arrelious Benn WR JAX 17 17 0 0 0.0 0.00
Neal Sterling WR JAX 17 17 0 0 0.0 0.00
Ryan Grant WR WAS 16 16 17 6 0.0 0.00
Tanner Mcevoy WR SEA 14 14 12 0 0.0 0.00
Chris Moore WR BAL 13 13 21 14 1.3 0.10
Lucky Whitehead WR DAL 13 13 9 0 0.0 0.00
Andre Roberts WR DET 11 11 3 8 0.8 0.07
Jeff Janis WR GB 11 11 0 0 0.0 0.00
Jaelen Strong WR HOU 11 11 16 0 0.0 0.00
Brandon Coleman WR NO 11 11 7 0 0.0 0.00
Josh Doctson WR WAS 11 11 21 8 0.9 0.08
Marquise Goodwin WR BUF 10 10 22 0 0.0 0.00
Marc Mariani WR TEN 10 10 0 0 0.0 0.00
Rod Streater WR SF 10 10 12 0 0.0 0.00
Deonte Thompson WR CHI 9 9 4 0 0.0 0.00
Tony Lippett WR MIA 9 9 0 0 0.0 0.00
Aaron Burbridge WR SF 9 9 4 0 0.0 0.00
Mike Thomas WR LA 9 9 2 0 0.0 0.00
Cordarrelle Patterson WR MIN 8 8 8 11 1.4 0.18
Devin Hester WR BAL 8 8 0 0 0.0 0.00
Johnny Holton WR OAK 8 8 3 0 0.0 0.00
Cecil Shorts WR TB 7 7 3 0 0.0 0.00
Quinton Dunbar WR WAS 7 7 0 0 0.0 0.00
Charone Peake WR NYJ 6 6 0 0 0.0 0.00
Brandon Tate WR BUF 5 5 0 0 0.0 0.00
Seth Devalve WR CLE 5 5 6 0 0.0 0.00
Jakeem Grant WR MIA 5 5 0 0 0.0 0.00
Alex Erickson WR CIN 4 4 0 0 0.0 0.00
Chris Harper WR SF 1 1 3 0 0.0 0.00

2015 Wide Receiver Snap Counts

Player Team Pos Games Snaps/
Game
Total
Snaps
Offense
Snaps
Offense
Snaps %
Targets/
100 Snaps
Touches/
100 Snaps
FPTS FPTS/Snap
DeAndre Hopkins HOU WR 16 72 1152 1150 97% 17 10 220 0.19
Brandon Marshall NYJ WR 16 67 1067 1059 95% 16 10 230 0.22
Randall Cobb GB WR 16 67 1064 1050 92% 12 9 130 0.12
James Jones GB WR 16 65 1045 1045 91% 10 5 141 0.13
Antonio Brown PIT WR 16 68 1086 1029 96% 18 13 246 0.23
Calvin Johnson DET WR 16 63 1005 1001 93% 15 9 173 0.17
Odell Beckham Jr NYG WR 15 68 1014 998 90% 16 10 223 0.22
Rueben Randle NYG WR 16 62 999 995 89% 9 6 128 0.13
Larry Fitzgerald ARI WR 16 62 988 984 89% 15 11 172 0.17
Allen Robinson JAX WR 16 62 987 983 93% 15 8 224 0.23
Julio Jones ATL WR 16 61 970 970 85% 22 15 239 0.25
Brandin Cooks NO WR 16 60 963 959 83% 13 10 170 0.18
Kamar Aiken BAL WR 16 59 951 937 83% 13 8 122 0.13
Demaryius Thomas DEN WR 16 59 939 937 85% 19 11 162 0.17
Roddy White ATL WR 16 59 939 936 82% 8 5 57 0.06
AJ Green CIN WR 16 58 934 932 88% 14 9 188 0.20
Golden Tate DET WR 16 61 975 925 86% 13 10 119 0.12
TY Hilton IND WR 16 58 932 925 84% 14 7 142 0.15
Jordan Matthews PHI WR 16 58 920 919 80% 14 9 146 0.16
Eric Decker NYJ WR 15 61 917 906 82% 14 9 173 0.19
Marvin Jones CIN WR 16 57 905 901 85% 11 8 109 0.12
Amari Cooper OAK WR 16 57 915 900 85% 13 8 141 0.15
Jarvis Landry MIA WR 16 61 979 868 84% 17 13 159 0.16
Allen Hurns JAX WR 15 58 869 865 82% 12 7 161 0.19
Emmanuel Sanders DEN WR 15 61 912 859 78% 15 9 148 0.16
Mike Evans TB WR 15 57 861 857 78% 17 9 137 0.16
Travis Benjamin CLE WR 16 57 916 851 77% 14 8 124 0.14
Malcom Floyd SD WR 15 56 840 837 71% 8 4 72 0.09
Donte Moncrief IND WR 16 55 873 836 76% 12 7 109 0.13
Jeremy Maclin KC WR 15 56 838 828 83% 15 11 156 0.19
John Brown ARI WR 16 52 826 826 75% 14 9 143 0.17
Pierre Garcon WAS WR 16 51 815 811 76% 14 9 114 0.14
Michael Crabtree OAK WR 16 51 809 809 77% 18 11 146 0.18
Doug Baldwin SEA WR 16 54 866 798 74% 12 9 191 0.22
Nate Washington HOU WR 14 57 795 795 67% 12 6 90 0.11
Terrance Williams DAL WR 16 50 792 789 77% 12 7 102 0.13
Willie Snead NO WR 15 57 854 780 67% 12 8 114 0.13
Torrey Smith SF WR 16 49 777 775 76% 8 4 92 0.12
Robert Woods BUF WR 14 59 820 774 72% 10 6 71 0.09
Jermaine Kearse SEA WR 16 51 817 771 71% 8 6 99 0.12
Davante Adams GB WR 13 59 764 763 67% 12 7 56 0.07
Anquan Boldin SF WR 14 54 762 762 75% 15 9 101 0.13
Corey Brown CAR WR 14 54 753 753 68% 7 5 73 0.10
Mike Wallace MIN WR 16 47 751 751 74% 10 5 60 0.08
Tavon Austin LA WR 16 52 830 742 77% 11 13 141 0.17
Jamison Crowder WAS WR 16 51 811 734 69% 10 8 75 0.09
Harry Douglas TEN WR 14 53 743 719 69% 10 5 51 0.07
Sammy Watkins BUF WR 13 55 718 714 66% 13 9 159 0.22
Andre Johnson IND WR 16 44 710 710 64% 11 6 74 0.10
Markus Wheaton PIT WR 16 45 720 699 65% 11 6 107 0.15
Dontrelle Inman SD WR 14 54 751 691 59% 8 5 65 0.09
Ted Ginn CAR WR 15 50 746 670 61% 13 6 140 0.19
Nelson Agholor PHI WR 13 52 671 670 58% 7 3 32 0.05
Tyler Lockett SEA WR 16 51 816 664 62% 8 7 102 0.13
Brandon LaFell NE WR 11 60 659 659 59% 11 6 52 0.08
Albert Wilson KC WR 14 49 682 654 65% 8 6 60 0.09
Stefon Diggs MIN WR 13 51 660 654 64% 13 8 97 0.15
Michael Floyd ARI WR 15 44 655 652 59% 14 8 121 0.18
Kenny Britt LA WR 16 41 653 650 68% 11 6 86 0.13
Mohamed Sanu CIN WR 16 41 650 643 61% 8 7 59 0.09
Marquess Wilson CHI WR 11 58 642 641 59% 8 4 52 0.08
Dwayne Harris NYG WR 15 53 799 623 56% 7 5 65 0.08
Chris Hogan BUF WR 16 50 793 612 57% 7 5 58 0.07
Kenny Stills MIA WR 16 37 595 594 58% 11 5 62 0.10
Steve Johnson SD WR 10 59 594 593 51% 11 8 68 0.11
Dorial Green-Beckham TEN WR 16 37 596 580 56% 11 5 81 0.14
Lance Moore DET WR 14 42 586 577 54% 7 5 56 0.10
Danny Amendola NE WR 14 48 667 576 52% 13 10 83 0.12
Riley Cooper PHI WR 16 47 757 571 49% 5 3 45 0.06
Marques Colston NO WR 13 44 571 569 49% 12 8 76 0.13
Cecil Shorts HOU WR 11 54 590 567 48% 13 9 68 0.12
Seth Roberts OAK WR 16 36 578 565 54% 10 6 80 0.14
Cole Beasley DAL WR 16 38 614 563 55% 12 9 80 0.13
Keenan Allen SD WR 8 70 559 544 46% 16 12 95 0.17
Josh Huff PHI WR 15 42 636 537 47% 6 4 49 0.08
Vincent Jackson TB WR 10 54 535 533 49% 12 6 74 0.14
Julian Edelman NE WR 9 62 557 525 47% 16 12 112 0.20
Quincy Enunwa NYJ WR 12 57 689 522 47% 7 3 32 0.05
Rishard Matthews MIA WR 11 52 573 520 50% 11 8 91 0.16
Marc Mariani CHI WR 16 41 652 519 48% 5 4 28 0.04
Brian Hartline CLE WR 12 43 515 515 47% 15 9 64 0.12
Martavis Bryant PIT WR 11 47 513 511 48% 18 11 120 0.23
Alshon Jeffery CHI WR 9 56 506 506 47% 19 11 105 0.21
Devin Funchess CAR WR 16 31 494 493 45% 13 6 75 0.15
Eddie Royal CHI WR 9 53 478 477 44% 10 8 30 0.06
Devante Parker MIA WR 15 31 470 468 45% 11 6 67 0.14
Ryan Grant WAS WR 16 37 589 456 43% 7 4 39 0.07
Dez Bryant DAL WR 9 49 444 444 43% 16 7 58 0.13
Chris Givens LA WR 16 27 439 439 39% 11 5 43 0.10
Josh Bellamy CHI WR 16 42 676 437 40% 5 3 34 0.05
Adam Humphries TB WR 13 37 483 437 40% 8 6 32 0.07
Jarius Wright MIN WR 16 27 431 431 42% 12 8 45 0.10
Brandon Coleman NO WR 16 36 573 430 37% 9 5 57 0.10
Quinton Patton SF WR 16 41 648 424 42% 9 5 46 0.07
Jerricho Cotchery CAR WR 14 30 419 419 38% 13 10 68 0.16
Andrew Hawkins CLE WR 8 52 417 415 38% 10 6 28 0.07
Kendall Wright TEN WR 10 41 412 412 40% 15 10 61 0.15
Miles Austin PHI WR 11 37 406 405 35% 8 3 28 0.07
Marlon Brown BAL WR 10 46 458 404 36% 7 3 11 0.02
Taylor Gabriel CLE WR 13 32 413 401 36% 12 7 24 0.06
Darrius Heyward-Bey PIT WR 16 36 574 401 37% 7 4 43 0.08
Jeremy Butler BAL WR 8 52 416 385 34% 11 8 36 0.09
Donteea Dye TB WR 10 46 464 384 35% 7 2 19 0.04
Jordan Norwood DEN WR 11 36 398 378 34% 8 6 21 0.05
Justin Hunter TEN WR 9 42 378 378 37% 8 6 32 0.09
Chris Conley KC WR 16 34 540 369 37% 6 3 26 0.05
DeSean Jackson WAS WR 10 36 364 359 34% 14 8 75 0.21
Brian Quick LA WR 13 27 351 351 37% 9 3 10 0.03
Steve Smith BAL WR 7 51 354 348 31% 21 13 85 0.24
Andre Holmes OAK WR 16 39 617 346 33% 5 2 44 0.07
Jason Avant KC WR 16 25 407 345 34% 6 4 12 0.03
Leonard Hankerson NE WR 10 34 340 340 30% 13 7 51 0.15
Justin Hardy ATL WR 9 45 401 337 30% 9 5 19 0.05
Keith Mumphery HOU WR 16 33 532 318 27% 6 3 13 0.02
Bryan Walters JAX WR 11 32 355 313 30% 13 9 43 0.12
Devin Smith NYJ WR 10 39 394 312 28% 7 2 16 0.04
Greg Jennings MIA WR 16 19 307 307 30% 12 6 27 0.09
Javontee Herndon SD WR 8 45 359 288 25% 9 7 19 0.05
Jaelen Strong HOU WR 11 29 318 282 24% 8 4 34 0.11
Kenbrell Thompkins NYJ WR 7 42 294 281 25% 11 6 17 0.06
Devin Street DAL WR 15 20 305 277 27% 4 2 15 0.05
Jaron Brown ARI WR 16 32 512 272 25% 5 2 20 0.04
Andre Caldwell DEN WR 14 30 422 268 24% 5 3 20 0.05
Bennie Fowler DEN WR 16 33 522 264 24% 5 3 20 0.04
Brice Butler OAK WR 7 37 261 261 25% 10 5 26 0.10
Andre Roberts WAS WR 9 31 275 260 24% 8 4 14 0.05
Stedman Bailey LA WR 8 41 331 254 26% 8 4 24 0.07
Ty Montgomery GB WR 6 44 262 242 21% 7 7 27 0.10
Percy Harvin BUF WR 5 52 261 240 22% 12 9 31 0.12
Marqise Lee JAX WR 10 24 240 240 23% 13 8 29 0.12
Jeremy Kerley NYJ WR 16 19 311 223 20% 8 5 27 0.09
Charles Johnson MIN WR 11 20 221 218 21% 6 4 13 0.06
Adam Thielen MIN WR 16 30 477 218 21% 4 3 23 0.05
Phillip Dorsett IND WR 11 21 233 212 19% 17 9 28 0.12
Aaron Dobson NE WR 8 27 212 212 19% 10 6 14 0.07
Marlon Moore CLE WR 14 27 375 211 19% 3 2 14 0.04
Louis Murphy TB WR 6 36 213 211 19% 8 5 20 0.09
Russell Shepard TB WR 13 33 432 209 19% 2 1 9 0.02
Darius Jennings CLE WR 4 56 225 203 18% 9 6 12 0.05
Nick Williams ATL WR 14 21 294 200 18% 9 6 28 0.09
Cody Latimer DEN WR 14 27 379 191 17% 3 2 12 0.03
Kevin Smith SEA WR 7 31 220 189 18% 2 1 4 0.02
Hakeem Nicks NYG WR 6 30 177 177 16% 8 4 5 0.03
Bradley Marquez LA WR 16 29 466 170 18% 5 3 9 0.02
Corey Fuller DET WR 12 26 306 169 16% 3 1 6 0.02
Rashad Greene JAX WR 9 23 207 168 16% 17 9 21 0.10
M White NYG WR 12 16 186 163 15% 11 4 15 0.08
TJ Jones DET WR 10 20 195 159 15% 9 6 17 0.09
Lucky Whitehead DAL WR 15 16 243 155 15% 3 7 10 0.04
JJ Nelson ARI WR 11 15 163 148 13% 17 7 40 0.24
Bruce Ellington SF WR 13 21 267 143 14% 7 5 14 0.05
Cameron Meredith CHI WR 12 14 166 136 13% 10 7 12 0.07
Griff Whalen IND WR 14 24 333 135 12% 8 6 23 0.07
Jeff Janis GB WR 16 26 419 131 11% 3 1 8 0.02
Chris Owusu NYJ WR 3 51 153 124 11% 9 4 8 0.05
Rashad Ross WAS WR 13 16 213 117 11% 6 4 24 0.11
Chris Matthews SEA WR 13 13 164 109 10% 6 3 21 0.13
Ricardo Lockette SEA WR 8 25 197 108 10% 4 2 13 0.07
Wes Welker LA WR 8 14 113 103 11% 20 12 10 0.09
Brenton Bersin CAR WR 9 21 185 99 9% 6 5 10 0.05
Jared Abbrederis GB WR 11 11 118 99 9% 14 8 11 0.09
Jeremy Ross OAK WR 11 15 164 92 8% 6 5 3 0.02
Terrelle Pryor CLE WR 3 30 91 91 8% 9 2 4 0.05
Daniel Brown BAL WR 6 20 120 85 8% 9 5 6 0.05
Jerome Simpson SF WR 6 14 84 84 8% 22 6 11 0.14
Dwayne Bowe CLE WR 7 12 81 81 7% 16 6 5 0.07
Preston Parker NYG WR 2 42 83 81 7% 15 6 4 0.05
Chris Harper NE WR 5 15 76 67 6% 4 1 -1 -0.02
Greg Salas BUF WR 2 37 74 59 6% 7 4 4 0.06
Cordarrelle Patterson MIN WR 16 8 129 58 6% 2 3 1 0.00
Tre McBride TEN WR 7 23 162 55 5% 3 2 8 0.05
Michael Campanaro BAL WR 4 22 86 54 5% 7 8 11 0.13
Darren Waller BAL WR 6 23 140 45 4% 4 1 2 0.01
Deonte Thompson CHI WR 7 13 92 44 4% 3 2 8 0.09
Chandler Worthy HOU WR 3 16 48 44 4% 8 6 1 0.03
Rico Richardson TEN WR 5 9 43 41 4% 12 0 0 0.00
Geremy Davis NYG WR 10 16 157 36 3% 2 1 2 0.01
Eric Weems ATL WR 16 18 282 34 3% 0 1 2 0.01
Sammie Coates PIT WR 8 6 51 34 3% 4 2 1 0.02
Vincent Brown SD WR 1 35 35 34 3% 6 3 2 0.06
Ben Edwards NYG WR 2 17 34 32 3% 6 3 1 0.03
Marcus Easley BUF WR 13 20 264 31 3% 1 0 12 0.04
Tyrell Williams SD WR 7 15 104 30 3% 5 2 15 0.14
Deandrew White SF WR 5 12 58 30 3% 3 3 2 0.03
Marquise Goodwin BUF WR 2 20 40 28 3% 5 5 2 0.06
Matt Hazel MIA WR 5 7 35 28 3% 3 0 0 0.00
Kasen Williams SEA WR 2 17 33 28 3% 3 6 1 0.04
Andrew Turzilli TEN WR 3 13 38 23 2% 5 5 3 0.07
Brittan Golden ARI WR 14 21 287 22 2% 0 0 1 0.00
Tony Washington JAX WR 4 17 67 22 2% 0 2 1 0.01
Matthew Slater NE WR 16 21 335 21 2% 0 0 0 0.00
TJ Graham NO WR 4 14 55 18 2% 7 7 2 0.04
Jonathan Krause PHI WR 2 16 31 18 2% 13 7 1 0.04
Kevin Norwood CAR WR 1 19 19 13 1% 5 0 0 0.00
Marcus Thigpen OAK WR 9 8 72 12 1% 0 1 -4 -0.06
Kaelin Clay BAL WR 7 9 64 10 1% 0 0 0 0.00
Rod Streater OAK WR 2 5 10 10 1% 10 10 1 0.08
Dezmin Lewis BUF WR 1 16 16 9 1% 0 0 0 0.00
Denarius Moore BUF WR 6 6 38 9 1% 0 0 -2 -0.05
Brandon Tate CIN WR 16 9 146 9 1% 2 1 12 0.08
Seyi Ajirotutu PHI WR 13 21 271 9 1% 1 0 0 0.00
Tyler Murphy PIT WR 3 3 8 7 1% 13 13 2 0.20
Frankie Hammond KC WR 9 7 67 6 1% 0 0 -2 -0.03
Paul Richardson SEA WR 1 6 6 6 1% 17 17 4 0.67
Mario Alford CIN WR 1 6 6 5 1% 17 17 2 0.25
Seantavious Jones NO WR 3 8 23 5 0% 4 0 0 0.00
Vince Mayle DAL WR 1 4 4 4 0% 25 0 0 0.00
Quan Bray IND WR 9 10 93 4 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Walter Powell OAK WR 2 10 20 4 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Damaris Johnson TEN WR 1 7 7 3 0% 0 14 1 0.09
Devin Hester ATL WR 5 9 43 1 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Rannell Hall CLE WR 1 1 1 1 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Neal Sterling JAX WR 9 12 112 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Saalim Hakim KC WR 2 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Nick Toon LA WR 1 9 9 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Tony Lippett MIA WR 9 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Keshawn Martin NE WR 10 0 0 0 0% 7 5 38 0.00
Joseph Morgan NO WR 3 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Trey Burton PHI WR 16 0 0 0 0% 1 1 5 0.00
Jacoby Jones SD WR 9 4 37 0 0% 0 0 -2 -0.05
Evan Spencer TB WR 1 12 12 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Je'Ron Hamm WAS WR 1 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00
Quinton Dunbar WAS WR 11 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0.00

With the ever evolving NFL, wide receivers have become en vogue to feature offensively. This is both a byproduct of tremendous draft classes providing elite prospects, and also changes in the passing rules to make things more advantageous for offenses. Eight players scored 90 percent or more of their teams snaps. Seven names you'd expect, and James Jones. Jones was thrust into a premium role for Green Bay in 2015 because of injuries, but he was let go after the season. This should open up snaps for a now healthy Jordy Nelson.

Sitting at 89 percent is Rueben Randle, who played 2015 with the Giants and is now with the Eagles. While he hasn't been then model of consistency in the first part of his career, being on the field that much represents experience and a team that's confident in his ability.

Most receivers that are prominent in their offenses fall between 60 to 90 percent of their teams snaps. This isn't as much to do with injuries like with running backs, its simply the way offenses are designed and missed snaps for run plays and goal-line formations. While it would seem always best to have the best players on the field at all times, teams try to get players rest as much as they can throughout the season, especially on plays that aren't designed for them, or in blowout games that aren't competitive.

Below that, players like Julian Edelman, Alshon Jeffery, Dez Bryant and Keenan Allen hover around 50 percent because of injuries. If not for injuries, those three would likely jump into the top 20 in snap percentage, and will likely return to that status in 2016. While wide receivers tend to stay healthy more often than other positions, there's casualties of the game at this position as well. While there's nothing that can be done, when looking forward and evaluating future snaps, it's important to take games played into account.

Snap Counts Links